Members Results 2015

Laguna Phuket Triathlon

600 Eric Blakie M60-64 139 stock-photo-5852315-podium 1 00:39:12 01:42:49 01:09:00 03:35:56

Derwent 10 Mile  

David Purvis 01:20:53
Claire Purvis 01:23:49
Ironman Barcelona
681 Luke McCormack 01:13:02 05:29:51 03:58:11 10:46:48
1099 Richard Tuck 01:18:39 05:02:47 04:57:17 11:29:27
Kielder run bike run
127 Michelle Furness 03:36
Last of the Summer Tri
126
22 Paul Robson Sun City Tri Club Seniors M40  stock-photo-5852315-podium 00:52:43 0:00:51 0:22:35 1:16:09 1 1 1
2 Mark Head SUN CITY TRI Seniors M30  stock-photo-5852315-podium 00:54:23 0:00:51 0:24:46 1:20:02 5 5 2
23 Alan Ridley Sun City Tri Seniors M40 01:09:08 0:01:10 0:31:57 1:42:14 64 56 28

Brownlee Tri

740
83 Andrew Hawthorn 14:48 54:13:00 27:17:00 01:40:23
94 Simon Fawcett 14:52 53:50:00 29:20:00 01:41:11
243 Paul Foster 17:01 01:02:00 31:23:00 01:54:46

 

Teesd

ale tri

130
Overall Results
Name Age Cat Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Time Finish Pos.
stock-photo-5852315-podium Dawn Elliott 50-59 Female 0:08:46.7 0:01:48.3 1:01:10.8 0:01:07.1 0:24:22.5 1:37:15.7 51
Shaun Brown 50-59 Male 0:10:29.7 0:01:05.7 1:09:28.7 0:01:08.8 0:33:30.9 1:55:44.0 105

Buttermere 5k Swim

1stock-photo-5852315-podium Mark Goodings 01:16:00

 

Hartlepool tri

Finish Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1stock-photo-5852315-podium 01:06:30 170 Paul Robson V 12:35.3 00:42.3 33:51.4 00:00:36 18:45.3
4stock-photo-5852315-podium 01:08:10 96 Mark Head M 11:12.1 00:39.5 35:26.3 00:00:34 20:18.0
21 01:12:24 32 Thomas Brown M 10:32.8 00:43.9 38:01.5 00:00:29 22:36.7
29stock-photo-5852315-podium 01:14:12 164 Simon Reynolds SV 14:14.6 01:15.1 34:46.5 00:00:41 23:15.0
31 01:14:26 155 Chris Peareth M 13:35.4 01:18.8 37:04.1 00:00:40 21:48.6
38stock-photo-5852315-podium 01:16:13 162 Chris Redfern SV 12:55.8 00:48.6 39:28.9 00:00:47 22:12.5
40 01:16:26 108 Sam Johnson M 13:27.3 01:08.0 40:49.2 00:00:40 20:21.3
50 01:18:18 66 Simon Fawcett M 12:53.8 01:01.3 38:39.5 00:00:35 25:08.6
56 01:19:24 204 Graeme Weeks V 14:25.3 00:58.8 40:40.4 00:00:38 22:41.2
63 01:20:26 93 Ken Haughan V 14:02.6 01:18.0 41:53.6 00:00:49 22:22.3
66 01:20:49 24 Darren Black V 14:36.3 01:37.4 39:56.2 00:00:53 23:45.9
86 01:23:01 22 Tommy Beston V 14:55.5 01:14.6 41:08.0 00:00:51 24:52.0
89stock-photo-5852315-podium 01:23:22 169 Katrina Robson V 15:08.9 01:40.2 42:05.5 00:01:11 23:16.7
92 01:23:51 72 Mick Gamblin V 15:04.8 01:33.1 41:29.9 00:01:15 24:27.8
93 01:23:51 57 John Doyle SV 14:21.4 02:05.6 40:57.4 00:01:01 25:25.3
104 01:25:20 175 Jason Scott V 12:33.6 01:24.4 43:49.3 00:00:44 26:48.8
105stock-photo-5852315-podium 01:25:22 122 Lisa Macdonald V 12:44.6 01:09.6 43:26.4 00:00:37 27:24.7
108 01:25:47 144 Dave Norman V 16:15.7 02:25.7 42:11.2 00:00:51 24:04.1
119 01:27:07 133 Catherine Mckie V 13:19.1 01:48.2 44:00.4 00:01:22 26:37.1
127stock-photo-5852315-podium 01:27:57 18 Lesley Battle SV 12:59.1 02:05.5 46:31.2 00:00:51 25:30.6
129 01:28:18 166 Alan Ridley V 15:50.8 01:20.4 43:40.5 00:01:06 26:20.6
131 01:28:51 94 Melanie Haughan V 16:16.4 01:33.2 45:12.1 00:01:29 24:20.5
139 01:30:01 210 Dale Wilkinson SV 17:34.4 01:58.2 44:40.9 00:01:02 24:45.7
143 01:30:37 191 Heather Taylor F 16:47.3 02:37.3 45:58.7 00:01:01 24:12.5
166 01:35:21 209 Brandon Whyman J 14:50.5 01:51.8 45:02.1 00:01:06 32:30.3
184 01:41:13 233 Tracy Suddick? 16:46.2 03:20.7 55:06.2 00:01:16 24:43.7
185 01:41:19 192 Lee Taylor M 18:10.2 02:39.1 52:05.3 00:00:49 27:35.2

 

UK British Camps

71
19 Connor Prior

Helvellyn 2015

486

106 Kevin Kendall 272 04:37:00 Senior 53 Male 99 Sun City Tri 00:30:22 00:01:50 02:07:41 00:01:38 01:55:28
154 Craig Nicholl 366 04:47:07 Senior 78 Male 144 Sun City Tri 00:30:23 00:03:22 02:05:53 00:02:12 02:05:16
222 Simon Reynolds 420 05:00:56 Vet50 20 Male 205 Sun City Tri 00:31:11 00:02:50 01:57:27 00:01:25 02:28:01
293 Paul Dunlop 128 05:17:55 Vet50 32 Male 265 Sun City Tri 00:39:26 00:04:34 02:20:12 00:01:58 02:11:44
367 Kevin Mcgowan 334 05:37:52 Vet50 43 Male 331 Sun City Tri 00:28:34 00:02:13 02:11:57 00:01:12 02:53:55
371 Andrew Mcgregor 335 05:38:53 Senior 166 Male 333 Sun City Tri 00:29:38 00:02:03 02:47:26 00:02:15 02:17:29
411 Mark Robinson 432 05:55:58 Vet40 138 Male 367 Sun City Tri 00:23:34 00:03:39 02:31:38 00:02:12 02:54:53
417 Keith Maxwell 327 06:01:01 Vet50 50 Male 372 Sun City Tri 00:37:51 00:03:45 02:41:43 00:02:13 02:35:27
450 Louise Outterson 380 06:32:06 Vet40 19 Female 48 Sun City Tri 00:48:46 00:02:10 03:09:35 00:02:27 02:29:06

Rubicon 70.3                                                                                 

POS
GENDER NAME CLUB
SWIM
BIKE
RUN
FINISH TIME
 388
39
Male Mark Head Sun City Tri
00:34:17
02:13:21
01:43:57
04:34:29
60
Male Luke Mccormack Sun City Tri
00:37:17
02:22:11
01:40:34
04:43:52
67
Male Gordon Stutchbury Sun City Tri
00:37:58
02:21:23
01:43:50
04:46:57
 stock-photo-5852315-podium
88
Male Mark Christie
00:38:59
02:24:31
01:47:29
04:54:08
105
Male Dan Anderson Sun City Tri
00:40:08
02:30:39
01:43:50
04:59:52
151
Male Simon Reynolds Sun City Tri
00:45:37
02:14:19
02:09:50
05:13:15
153
Male Leigh Proctor Sun City Tri
00:39:26
02:29:14
02:01:15
05:13:27
166
Male Stephen Wilburn Sun City Tri
00:38:51
02:39:56
01:53:27
05:17:41
175
Male Chris Redfern SunCity Tri
00:38:20
02:43:28
01:53:59
05:19:52
178
Unisex Suncity-Slickers Lough
00:40:33
02:37:03
02:01:10
05:21:01
200
Male Michael Doyle Sun City Tri
00:39:41
02:38:19
01:58:09
05:26:49
215
Female Dawn Elliott SunCity Tri
00:44:18
02:45:39
01:55:08
05:31:09
 stock-photo-5852315-podium
216
Female Claire Cook Tricademy Coaching
00:45:56
02:43:34
01:58:40
05:31:30
219
Male David Purvis Sun City Tri
00:42:27
02:38:17
02:05:32
05:32:38
228
Male Ken Haughan Sun City Tri
00:45:17
02:40:42
02:03:49
05:34:37
240
Male Thomas Brown Sun City Tri
00:33:46
02:29:59
02:31:02
05:38:07
270
Male Kevin Mcgowan Sun City Tri
00:43:00
02:51:23
02:05:10
05:45:22
276
Male Andrew Bell SunCity Tri
00:53:21
02:40:52
02:09:35
05:48:29
277
Female Lisa Macdonald Sun City Tri
00:38:09
02:44:59
02:21:38
05:48:37
287
Male Chris Cummings Sun City
00:45:00
02:48:36
02:12:12
05:52:28
293
Female Melanie Haughan Sun City Tri
00:49:13
02:50:30
02:09:10
05:53:28
304
Male Lee James Sun City Tri
00:45:38
02:41:07
02:26:40
05:57:53
313
Male John Doyle Sun City
00:43:20
02:57:31
02:17:53
06:04:45
318
Unisex Suncity Ladies Shotton
00:43:25
02:59:25
02:24:05
06:08:54
319
Female Heather Taylor Sun City Tri
00:56:50
03:04:14
02:02:56
06:11:14
325
Female Kirstin Mcgowan Sun City Tri
00:43:52
03:03:37
02:20:36
06:14:38
331
Female Claire Purvis Sun City Tri
00:49:08
03:07:06
02:10:21
06:16:27
332
Male Alan Ridley Sun City Tri
00:53:15
02:46:52
02:32:07
06:16:36
342
Male Colin Hall Sun City Tri
00:46:20
02:58:41
02:28:55
06:21:32
350
Male Jo Petrie SunCity Tri
00:48:15
02:57:26
02:31:13
06:26:16
351
Male Darren Black SunCity Tri
00:47:28
02:49:29
02:42:45
06:26:24
360
Male Paul Bennett Sun City Tri
00:57:33
02:49:24
02:43:11
06:33:58
361
Female Philippa Curtis Sun City Tri
00:40:19
03:12:03
02:39:40
06:36:01
364
Female Natalie Connor Sun City
00:45:51
03:09:55
02:33:24
06:37:24
365
Female Katie Mccormack Sun City Tri
00:53:00
03:04:42
02:31:52
06:37:46
376
Female Michelle Furness SunCity Tri
00:48:58
03:14:58
02:45:24
06:56:20

Liverpool British Champs Std

625
97 Gordon Stutchbury (M) 55-59 Sun City Tri 02:16:11 25:29:00 03:07 01:05:42 02:22 39:31:00
194 Chris Redfern (M) 50-54 Sun City Tri 02:23:30 27:51:00 03:19 01:07:18 02:31 42:31:00
449 Lisa Macdonald (F) 40-44 Sun City Tri 02:46:42 26:29:00 03:46 01:21:21 04:06 51:00:00

 

Spanish City Sprint

218
7  stock-photo-5852315-podium Mark Head Sun City 01:04:53 13:51 40 30:45:00 37 19:00
21 Luke Mccormack Sun City Tri 01:08:05 15:57 01:17 30:55:00 39 19:17
31 Chris Peareth Sun City Tri 01:10:16 16:11 01:38 31:06:00 46 20:35
46 Sam Johnson Suncitytri 01:13:04 17:06 01:06 33:52:00 56 20:04
102 Paul Foster Suncity 01:20:19 19:39 01:08 35:30:00 40 23:22
130  stock-photo-5852315-podium Lesley Battle Sun City Tri 01:23:45 15:53 02:02 40:09:00 35 25:06:00
186 Katie Mccormack Sun City Tri 01:35:31 22:40 03:34 41:55:00 49 26:33:00
188 Tracy Suddick SunCity Tri Club 01:36:08 21:30 03:24 46:38:00 59 23:37

London Olympic Tri

3772
Simon Fawcett Male 02:34:45 607 00:30:28 781 00:03:34 251 01:07:37 252 00:02:33 743 00:50:34 1673

 

SunCityTri 2015

92
4 Paul Robsonstock-photo-5852315-podium Male 01:05:20 1 00:13:41 27 00:00:47 15 00:32:55 2 00:00:34 19 00:17:20
9 Luke McCormackstock-photo-5852315-podium Male 01:07:14 3 00:13:21 22 00:00:55 22 00:34:22 8 00:00:50 49 00:17:36
14 Thomas Brown Male 01:10:14 6 00:11:59 10 00:00:51 19 00:36:06 16 00:00:36 24 00:20:39
16 Keith Brian Craig stock-photo-5852315-podium Relay 01:11:14 1 00:15:15 50 00:00:34 7 00:34:00 6 00:00:22 2 00:21:01
17 Raymond Christie Male 01:11:56 7 00:14:15 34 00:01:08 33 00:36:38 19 00:00:48 44 00:19:05
24 Eric Blakiestock-photo-5852315-podium Male 01:14:10 1 00:14:00 29 00:01:45 64 00:35:11 12 00:01:04 69 00:22:08
26 Stephen Wilburn Male 01:14:31 6 00:14:09 32 00:01:09 34 00:38:21 28 00:00:57 58 00:19:52
28 SIMON Fawcett Male 01:15:12 11 00:14:08 31 00:01:01 28 00:36:34 18 00:00:46 39 00:22:41
34 Colin Hall Male 01:16:59 14 00:16:19 62 00:01:02 29 00:39:30 35 00:00:44 36 00:19:22
35 Ken Wrightson Male 01:17:55 10 00:14:23 37 00:01:45 63 00:40:36 50 00:00:57 57 00:20:12
39 Jonathon Howe Male 01:18:12 4 00:16:11 60 00:03:13 92 00:40:31 49 00:00:40 30 00:17:35
43 Tony Cooper Male 01:18:47 12 00:14:41 43 00:01:32 55 00:40:29 48 00:01:10 77 00:20:54
45 Tommy Beston Male 01:19:34 13 00:15:44 54 00:01:18 37 00:39:44 39 00:00:45 38 00:22:01
47 Claire Cookstock-photo-5852315-podium Female 01:20:16 3 00:16:21 63 00:01:03 30 00:40:38 51 00:00:47 40 00:21:25
49 Darren Black Male 01:20:44 15 00:16:27 65 00:01:00 26 00:39:57 41 00:00:50 47 00:22:28
53 Jason Scott Male 01:21:43 17 00:13:00 18 00:01:28 52 00:41:02 52 00:01:10 76 00:25:03
55 Katrina Robsonstock-photo-5852315-podium Female 01:22:21 2 00:16:28 66 00:01:26 47 00:41:11 54 00:00:57 56 00:22:17
57 Alan Ridley Male Vet 01:22:32 19 00:17:23 77 00:01:28 54 00:39:25 34 00:00:55
62 Tony Deighton Male 01:23:55 21 00:15:58 56 00:02:22 80 00:42:15 60 00:01:18 88 00:22:00
63 Dave Norman Male 01:24:05 22 00:16:45 70 00:02:15 79 00:40:07 44 00:00:54 51 00:24:02
68 Stephen Beckinsale Male 01:24:54 8 00:14:08 30 00:01:27 49 00:42:48 65 00:00:59 61 00:25:31
71 Heather Taylor Female 01:25:52 7 00:17:36 79 00:02:12 78 00:43:12 69 00:00:43 35 00:22:07
72 Clive Blakie Male 01:26:20 9 00:17:10 74 00:01:40 58 00:41:07 53 00:00:48 42 00:25:32
73 Lesley Battlestock-photo-5852315-podium Female 01:26:35 1 00:14:22 36 00:02:29 82 00:44:59 80 00:00:33 16 00:24:10
76 Dale Wilkinson Male 01:27:04 11 00:18:01 80 00:01:42 60 00:43:56 74 00:01:12 79 00:22:13
77 Chris cummings Male 01:27:06 10 00:17:21 76 00:01:51 68 00:42:33 62 00:01:12 81 00:24:04
82 Jo Petrie Male 01:30:50 13 00:16:26 64 00:02:52 87 00:44:58 79 00:01:37 92 00:24:55
85 Brandon Whyman Male 01:36:50 5 00:17:25 78 00:01:48 66 00:46:07 83 00:00:50 46 00:30:39
87 Katie McCormack Female 01:39:55 9 00:18:38 84 00:02:59 89 00:52:38 90 00:00:35 21 00:25:02
90 shaun brown Male 01:45:34 14 00:23:01 91 00:01:35 56 00:49:23 88 00:01:06 72 00:30:28
92 Gillian Donaldson Female 01:50:03 5 00:24:15 92 00:01:25 45 00:58:53 92 00:00:41 31 00:24:47

Gr8events sprint 

69
11 Mark Christiestock-photo-5852315-podium 01:19:01
14 James Ramshaw 01:21:02
26 Craig Wrightson 01:26:57

 

 

New York City Triathlon

1954
James Ramshaw 375 00:19:12 00:04:14 01:12:47 00:01:40 00:58:08 02:32:59
Craig Wrightson 1161 00:19:17 00:05:12 01:25:34 00:03:10 00:59:57 02:53:08

Castles – Bambrough sprint

359
108 Craig Wrightson (M) Senior Sun City Tri Club 01:29:28 20:13 01:08 42:12:00 51 25:04:00
147 Keith Maxwell (M) Veteran50 Sun City Tri Club 01:32:43 23:02 01:35 41:48:00 01:03 25:15:00
194 Alan Ridley (M) Veteran40 01:36:10 00:25:37 01:34 41:34:00 00:00 26:30:00
226 Heather Taylor (F) Senior Sun City Tri Club 01:39:42 27:42:00 02:33 24:38:00
274 Tracy Suddick (F) Veteran40 Sun City Tri Club 01:46:59 24:27:00 03:38 53:09:00 01:08 24:37:00

Castle Howard

109
7 Connor Prior 0:28:27
332
107 Kevin Prior 03:06:23
 379
 134  Mike  Donnelly  1:36:38

Outlaw  Iron Distance 

1450
502 Kevin Mcgowan (M) 50-54 Sun City Tri 12:38:37 01:16:38 09:06 06:28:40 07:24 04:34:49
521 Darren Lough (M) 45-49 Sun City Tri 12:44:33 01:18:07 09:36 05:55:23 08:13 05:11:14
545 David Purvis (M) 35-39 Sun City Tri 12:47:56 01:15:26 08:32 06:23:33 08:58 04:51:27
603 Peter Wilson (M) 50-54 Sun City Tri 13:07:58 01:20:53 12:30 06:31:00 10:41 04:52:54
752 Gordon Robson (M) 40-44 Sun City Tri 13:54:21 01:19:11 10:28 06:37:16 10:44 05:36:42
896 Claire Purvis (F) 35-39 Sun City Tri 14:43:05 01:33:47 12:40 07:32:48 08:06 05:15:44

Redcar Sprint  

130
12 Luke Mccormack Sun City Tri Male Senior 12 7 12 00:20:10 00:01:23 00:36:11 00:00:37 00:15:09 01:13:32

Castle Howard 70.3

190
169 Michelle Furness 00:49:25 04:07:01 02:34:05 07:39:29

Cleveland Steelman

187
111 Mark Head Sun City Tri Male VET-40 23 6 23 00:23:31 00:00:58 02:36:04 00:01:18 01:41:06
174 Luke McCormackChris Redfern, Dan Anderson Sun City Tri RELAY 33 6 33 00:26:13 00:00:29 02:54:33 00:00:26 01:34:15
86 Kevin Kendall Sun City Male Senior 43 17 43 00:31:02 00:01:48 02:48:23 00:01:03 01:42:06
167 Henning Saelzer Sun City Male Senior 74 25 72 00:27:34 00:01:49 02:50:26 00:01:19 02:04:48
24 William Bowman Sun City Tri Male VET-50 87 8 85 00:33:33 00:03:09 03:12:36 00:01:32 01:43:42
85 Andrew Hawthorne Sun City Tri Male VET-40 116 52 110 00:29:35 00:01:51 03:03:27 00:01:16 02:17:41

Malory Park Junior Tri

42
18 Connor Prior

Ironman UK – Bolton

2209
384 Craig Nicholl 01:22:48 06:32:29 04:03:10 12:21:40
662 Eric Blakie 01:13:35  stock-photo-5852315-podium 06:46:42 04:48:19 13:08:51
1002 Stephen Wilburn 01:14:15 07:35:27 05:00:09 14:07:18

QE2  Sprint

194
17  stock-photo-5852315-podium Gordon Stutchbury (M) 55-59 Sun City Tri 01:21:40 00:12:34 00:00:46 00:41:03 00:00:28 00:26:49
65 Graeme Weeks (M) 40-44 Sun City Tri 01:32:06 00:15:08 00:00:00 00:46:01 00:00:42 00:29:03
95  stock-photo-5852315-podium Claire Cook (F) 30-34 Tricademy 01:36:40 00:15:55 00:00:48 00:48:42 00:00:37 00:30:38
98 Alan Ridley (M) 45-49 Sun City Tri 01:37:14 00:17:50 00:00:00 00:44:39 00:00:59 00:32:20
164 Carol Stutchbury (F) 50-54 Sun City Tri 01:53:53 00:16:51 00:00:00 00:55:15 00:00:58 00:39:02

South Tyneside festival – Pool

1 Luke McCormack stock-photo-5852315-podium Male Senior Sun City Tri E1053102 01:02:52 1 00:06:40 14 00:01:00 55 00:33:43
17 Eric Blakie stock-photo-5852315-podium Male Vintage Ryton Tri Club 01:07:39 1 00:07:43 38 00:01:00 67 00:33:40
19 Andrew Hawthorne 344 Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:07:55 5 00:07:40 36 00:00:50 28 00:36:10
20 Russell Wilkes 347 Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:08:15 6 00:07:56 45 00:00:43 13 00:36:55
28 raymond christie 326 Male Senior Suncitytri 01:09:36 9 00:08:51 73 00:01:18 97 00:37:06
32 Ken Wrightson 362 Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:10:00 13 00:07:30 32 00:01:00 44 00:38:06
35 Tony Cooper 345 Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:11:22 15 00:08:15 56 00:00:43 14 00:38:08
41 KEITH CHENERY stock-photo-5852315-podium Male SuperVet SUNCITY TRI E1058263 01:12:31 3 00:10:38 136 00:01:20 101 00:36:13
43 Claire Cook stock-photo-5852315-podium Female Senior Tricademy E1048848 01:12:48 3 00:08:00 47 00:00:47 24 00:40:11
45 DAWN ELLIOTT stock-photo-5852315-podium Female SuperVet Sun City Tri 01:13:38 2 00:08:52 75 00:01:10 87 00:40:08
91 Kirtstin Mcgowan 340 Female Veteran Sun City Tri 01:21:15 9 00:08:41 67 00:01:54 142 00:44:22
117 Katie McCormack 288 Female Senior Sun City Tri E1059883 01:24:36 9 00:09:33 103 00:02:25 164 00:43:19
125 Carol Stutchbury 320 Female SuperVet Sun City Tri 01:25:43 8 00:09:05 81 00:01:07 82 00:44:28
129 Brandon Whyman 348 Male Senior Sun City Tri 01:26:49 32 00:08:53 77 00:01:36 120 00:42:33
134 Adam Pattinson 262 Male Senior Sun City Tri 01:27:32 34 00:09:46 110 00:02:03 149 00:45:03
139 Tracy Suddick 227 Female Veteran Sun City Tri 01:29:17 15 00:09:23 92 00:02:20 160 00:52:28

Ponteland Triathlon 2015

216
14 stock-photo-5852315-podium Eric Blakie (M) 60-64 01:08:29 07:53 0.48 34:57:00 01:03 23:48
52 stock-photo-5852315-podium Keith Chenery (M) 55-59 01:16:03 10:09 01:24 38:53:00 01:38 23:59

Ripon Juniors

58
10 Connor Prior

 

Ripon Standard

755
35 319 Male Peter Shaw Sun City Tri 00:26:26 01:06:22 00:38:14 02:13:27 View Results
151 120 Male Thomas Brown Sun City Tri 00:24:55 01:11:43 00:48:39 02:27:36 View Results
320 339 Male Kevin Prior Sun City Tri 00:29:15 01:17:15 00:49:58 02:39:20 View Results
328 625 Male Ken Haughan Sun City Tri 00:35:03 01:16:26 00:45:43 02:39:52 View Results
463 573 Male Alan Ridley Sun City Tri 00:35:32 01:14:58 00:53:56 02:48:51 View Results

Ulswater Standard

226
77 Andrew McGregor Sun City Tri 00:34:33 00:01:03 01:26:57 00:00:41 00:46:36 02:49:51

ETU Standard Champs Geneva

 GB tri suit 539
310 Stutchbury Gordon 14th in Cat GB-Great Britain 27.53,2 2.26,7 1:06.38,9 1.37,3 43.15,5 Finish 2:21.51,6

A Day in the Lakes Triathlon – 28th June 2015 – all seasons in one day!   260

Kevin Kendall Sun City Tri Male SENIOR 70 00:48:51 00:03:07 03:16:17 00:01:30 02:15:35 06:25:21
Craig Nicholl Sun City Tri Male SENIOR 97 00:50:37 00:03:44 03:17:53 00:03:00 02:21:18 06:36:35
Tony Deighton Sun City Tri Male VET40 210 00:49:20 00:04:38 04:02:38 00:03:56 02:51:31 07:52:04

South Tyneside Festival Tri Stars  

………………
5 arran robinson 460 Malestock-photo-5852315-podium Tristars 1 Sun City Tri 00:21:38 3 00:05:31 00:00:27 00:10:02 00:00:20 00:05:15 .
13 heather robinson 495 Female Tristars 1 Sun City Tri 00:22:54 6 00:06:00 00:00:23 00:10:42 00:00:20 00:05:28
35 Evie Richardson 491 Female Tristars 1 Sun City Tri 00:27:55 17 00:06:50 00:00:35 00:12:33 00:00:23 00:07:33
28 Camille Richardson 555 Female Tristars 2 Sun City Tri 00:34:50 7 00:07:34 00:00:29 00:18:59 00:00:20 00:07:26

South Tyneside Triathlon Festival – open water

9 Paul Robson stock-photo-5852315-podium Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:06:00 2 00:14:03 38 00:01:50 108 00:30:33 3 00:00:40 29 00:18:53 13
32 Simon Reynolds stock-photo-5852315-podium Male SuperVet Sun City Tri 01:12:50 2 00:16:50 94 00:01:02 42 00:31:57 9 00:00:41 34 00:22:19 61
37 Chris Redfern 120 Male SuperVet Sun City Tri 01:13:15 4 00:15:12 59 00:00:52 28 00:35:30 36 00:00:38 23 00:21:01 38
45 Stephen Wilburn 167 Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:14:45 13 00:14:54 52 00:01:02 43 00:36:55 53 00:01:07 122 00:20:46 35
50 Darren Lough 149 Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:15:40 15 00:15:44 72 00:01:00 40 00:34:30 24 00:00:44 51 00:23:40 83
51 Eric Blakie stock-photo-5852315-podium Male Vintage Ryton Tri Club 01:15:52 1 00:15:33 67 00:02:21 140 00:33:20 16 00:01:05 115 00:23:32 78
63 Kevin Prior 117 Male Senior Sun City Tri 01:18:38 31 00:15:59 80 00:01:38 87 00:37:04 56 00:00:46 63 00:23:09 71
64 mark robinson 126 Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:18:43 18 00:13:24 20 00:01:26 70 00:36:19 46 00:01:12 130 00:26:20 131
70 Tommy Beston 13 Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:19:52 22 00:17:24 116 00:01:25 69 00:36:58 54 00:00:55 87 00:23:10 72
71 Mick Gamblin 56 Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:19:53 23 00:17:03 106 00:01:41 92 00:37:01 55 00:00:45 56 00:23:22 76
76 Colin Hall 63 Male Senior Sun City Tri 01:20:58 35 00:16:55 99 00:01:29 80 00:39:13 85 00:00:59 101 00:22:20 62
77 Daniel Anderson 180 Male Senior Sun City Tri 01:20:59 36 00:16:41 91 00:01:48 102 00:39:53 98 00:00:46 65 00:21:49 56
93 JASON SCOTT 132 Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:23:03 31 00:15:03 55 00:01:16 59 00:40:03 100 00:00:36 17 00:26:03 127
98 Darren Mason 88 Male Veteran Suncitytri 01:23:34 35 00:17:47 123 00:01:56 115 00:38:23 73 00:01:19 139 00:24:06 94
104 darren black 15 Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:24:13 38 00:17:49 125 00:01:39 89 00:38:12 68 00:01:53 152 00:24:39 108
108 alan Ridley 123 Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:25:13 39 00:20:33 151 00:01:28 78 00:37:27 61 00:01:05 117 00:24:39 107
117 Catherine McKie stock-photo-5852315-podium Female Veteran Sun City Tri 01:26:11 3 00:15:23 63 00:01:46 99 00:41:13 117 00:01:15 135 00:26:32 133
122 Lesley Battle stock-photo-5852315-podium Female SuperVet Sun City Tri 01:27:41 1 00:15:47 76 00:02:20 139 00:42:16 127 00:00:49 71 00:26:27 132
131 Michael Donnelly 39 Male Veteran sun city 01:28:43 46 00:18:32 130 00:02:07 129 00:41:48 124 00:01:34 147 00:24:40 109
132 Stephen Beckinsale 11 Male SuperVet Sun City Tri 01:29:02 15 00:15:05 56 00:02:13 135 00:41:44 123 00:01:08 123 00:28:51 148
144 Heather Taylor 153 Female Senior Sun City Tri 01:31:53 11 00:21:54 154 00:02:04 125 00:42:31 129 00:01:04 113 00:24:18 99
146 Jo Petrie 112 Male SuperVet Sun City Tri 01:32:21 19 00:18:51 137 00:02:47 150 00:43:46 139 00:00:45 55 00:26:11 130
148 Dale Wilkinson 170 Male SuperVet Sun City Tri 01:32:50 20 00:20:45 152 00:01:45 98 00:44:48 143 00:02:09 156 00:23:20 75
155 Michelle Furness 55 Female Senior Sun City Tri 01:36:13 13 00:19:43 146 00:02:24 142 00:45:36 151 00:00:41 36 00:27:48 143
dnf John Doyle 43 Male SuperVet sun city 00:25:26 160

 

 

 Pool Tri 

2 Luke McCormack stock-photo-5852315-podium Male Senior Sun City Tri 01:02:52 1 00:06:40 14 00:01:00 55 00:33:43 4 00:00:39 52 00:20:49 8
17 Eric Blakie stock-photo-5852315-podium Male Vintage Ryton Tri Club 01:07:39 1 00:07:43 38 00:01:00 67 00:33:40 3 00:00:45 75 00:24:29 77
19 Andrew Hawthorne 344 Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:07:55 5 00:07:40 36 00:00:50 28 00:36:10 13 00:00:50 98 00:22:24 33
20 Russell Wilkes 347 Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:08:15 6 00:07:56 45 00:00:43 13 00:36:55 21 00:00:48 89 00:21:51 23
28 raymond christie 326 Male Senior Suncitytri 01:09:36 9 00:08:51 73 00:01:18 97 00:37:06 23 00:00:26 13 00:21:53 24
32 Ken Wrightson 362 Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:10:00 13 00:07:30 32 00:01:00 44 00:38:06 30 00:00:51 104 00:22:32 36
33 Graeme Weeks 291 Male Veteran sun city 01:10:18 14 00:09:09 83 00:00:32 3 00:37:21 26 00:00:33 33 00:22:40 38
35 Tony Cooper 345 Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:11:22 15 00:08:15 56 00:00:43 14 00:38:08 31 00:00:46 83 00:23:28 53
41 KEITH CHENERY stock-photo-5852315-podium Male SuperVet SUNCITY TRI 01:12:31 3 00:10:38 136 00:01:20 101 00:36:13 15 00:01:00 130 00:23:18 49
43 Claire Cook stock-photo-5852315-podium Female Senior Tricademy 01:12:48 3 00:08:00 47 00:00:47 24 00:40:11 52 00:00:25 10 00:23:24 51
45 DAWN ELLIOTT stock-photo-5852315-podium Female SuperVet Sun City Tri 01:13:38 2 00:08:52 75 00:01:10 87 00:40:08 51 00:00:39 56 00:22:47 40
91 Kirtstin Mcgowan 340 Female Veteran Sun City Tri 01:21:15 9 00:08:41 67 00:01:54 142 00:44:22 106 00:01:37 171 00:24:40 78
117 Katie McCormack 288 Female Senior Sun City Tri 01:24:36 9 00:09:33 103 00:02:25 164 00:43:19 99 00:00:41 62 00:28:38 134
129 Brandon Whyman 348 Male Senior Sun City Tri 01:26:49 32 00:08:53 77 00:01:36 120 00:42:33 89 00:00:53 108 00:32:53 166
134 Adam Pattinson 262 Male Senior Sun City Tri 01:27:32 34 00:09:46 110 00:02:03 149 00:45:03 114 00:01:23 161 00:29:15 138
139 Tracy Suddick 227 Female Veteran Sun City Tri 01:29:17 15 00:09:23 92 00:02:20 160 00:52:28 160 00:00:58 122 00:24:06 65

Triology Mid Week Super Sprint 1

77
Chris Peareth                 Sun 0:07:17.5 0:00:50.2 0:25:10.3 0:00:25.6 0:09:04.2 0:00:00.0 8 0:42:48.1 8th
Andrew McGregor       Sun 0:08:04.2 0:01:02.7 0:27:45.5 0:00:24.2 0:09:45.8 0:00:00.0 24 0:47:02.7 27th

ITU Long distance world champs  

 GB tri suit
Place Place Bib no Category Name Progress Time Status
(race) (cat)
482 65 1021 40-44 Male AG gb Mark Christie Finish 07:00:22 Finished

Catterick Sprint 

85
15 64 CHRIS PEARETH 8:05 1:02 34:10 0:36 18:00 1:01:51 31 M Senior
34 56 MICHELLE FURNESS 8:18 0:19 40:15 0:20 20:41 1:09:51 30 TEAM  stock-photo-5852315-podium
35 54 DAWN ELLIOTT 8:30 1:09 40:55 0:47 19:52 1:11:10 56 F Vet
53 85 PHILIPPA CURTIS 6:40 1:08 49:51 0:41 23:06 1:21:25 30 F Senior
64 25 SHAUN BROWN 10:09 1:14 49:44 1:10 26:24 1:28:39 45 M Vet

Deva  Standard Champs (ETU and ITU qualifier)

1085
107 02:08:07 Mark Head 21:41 01:27 01:02:09 01:15 39:33:00 02:00
382 02:22:23 Thomas Brown 21:51 01:16 01:10:35 01:07 47:33:00
Pieces of 8 trail half marathon
Andrew Bell Half Marathon 01:59:13
Stephen Wilburn Half Marathon 02:00:40
Simon Reynolds Half Marathon 02:02:33
Darren Mason Half Marathon 02:09:13
Heather Taylor Half Marathon 02:14:33
Claire Purvis Half Marathon 02:15:57
Geoff Seagrove Half Marathon 02:23:36

Pieces of 8 trail 10k

Chris Redfearn Sun City Tri 10km 00:53:29
Nick Hughes SunCityTri 10km 00:58:05
Catherine McKie Sun City Tri 10km 01:09:12
Michelle Furness Suncity Tri 10km 01:17:49

Weardale  Tri 

16 Ken Haughan 00:09:38 00:00:40 00:45:35 00:00:34 00:20:32 01:16:59
11 JohnDoyle stock-photo-5852315-podium  
00:08:13 00:00:46 00:42:48 00:00:38 00:21:40 01:14:04

Staffs 70.3  IM

 2399
RACE SUMMARY
Swim: 44:19:00
Graeme Weeks Bike 03:26:54
Run 01:57:00
 1152 Overall 06:24:11

Hexham Junior Triathlon

33
gender pos overall pos
Connor Prior 2 4  stock-photo-5852315-podium

Cleveland Short course 

103
Swim Bike Run
32 Leigh Proctor 00:30:18 00:01:05 01:09:34 00:00:44 00:36:55 02:18:38
34 Henning Saelzer 00:30:08 00:00:56 01:08:23 00:00:40 00:39:42 02:19:51
52 Darren Lough 00:31:22 00:01:41 01:08:29 00:00:44 00:44:19 02:26:37
60 Andrew Mcgregor 00:34:52 00:01:05 01:14:45 00:00:46 00:36:50 02:28:20
64 Russell Wilkes 00:34:34 00:01:27 01:15:54 00:00:59 00:39:02 02:31:57
79 Darren Black 00:37:07 00:02:27 01:20:33 00:01:39 00:47:05 02:48:52

Blaydon Races 

37:25:00 36:50:00 Kevin Kendall (M) 19-39 9.14 mph 6:33 min/mile
38:10:00 37:51:00 Chris Redfern (M) 50-54 8.96 mph 6:41 min/mile
49:11:00 48:32:00 Gillian Donaldson (F) 45-49 6.95 mph 8:37 min/mile
53:15:00 49:22:00 Jo Petrie (M) 45-49 6.42 mph 9:20 min/mile

Northumberland Triathlon 2015  Standard

166
26 141 Chris Peareth (M) 30-34 Sun City Tri 02:22:24 27:33:00 01:31 01:04:00 42 48:38:00
39 148 Simon Reynolds (M) 50-54 Sun City Tri 02:26:44 33:00:00 01:14 01:01:57 51 49:42:00
55 100 Kevin Kendall (M) 30-34 Sun City Tri 02:30:29 32:35:00 01:13 01:08:13 01:08 47:20:00
118 204 Peter Wilson (M) 50-54 Sun City Tri 02:48:10 33:43:00 01:48 01:15:55 01:21 55:23:00

Northumberland Triathlon 2015  Sprint 

241.00
14  stock-photo-5852315-podium Gordon Stutchbury (M) 55-59 Sun City Tri 01:10:53 13:06 44 34:44:00 35 21:44
78 Michael Gamblin (M) 45-49 Sun City Tri 01:24:01 17:18 01:24 38:41:00 57 25:41:00
93 Thomas Beston (M) 45-49 Sun City Tri 01:25:44 17:04 02:10 40:41:00 52 24:57:00
131 Alan Ridley (M) 45-49 Sun City Tri 01:30:26 22:15 01:54 38:31:00 54 26:52:00
148 Mike Donnelly (M) 40-44 Sun City Tri 01:31:59 17:51 03:02 43:03:00 01:36 26:27:00
162 Jo Petrie (M) 50-54 Sun City Tri 01:33:39 17:20 02:36 42:32:00 01:07 30:04:00
167 Philippa Curtis (F) 30-34 Sun City Tri 01:34:33 15:02 01:22 47:43:00 01:06 29:20:00
190 Carol Stutchbury (F) 55-59 Sun City Tri 01:38:13 17:10 02:15 45:21:00 01:08 32:19:00

Keswick TriHard short 

152
61 Geoff Seagrove 405 01:39:55

Keswick TriHard long

210
60 Paul Dunlop 76 02:43:56
York Junior Tri 
75
22 Connor Prior Unattached 149 M 00:04:35 00:00:37 00:09:30 00:00:33 00:05:24 00:20:41

BUCS standard

224
111 Thomas Brown M 02:26:48

Nottingham Tri (Qualifier) 

796
293 Chris Redfern (M) 50-54 Sun City Tri Club 01:09:30 32:09:00 59 21:27
572 Lisa Macdonald (F) 40-44 Sun City Tri Club 01:19:57 13:28 01:10 37:26:00 01:09 26:44:00
3k Swim Gr8events
20 Mark Christie SunCityTri 3000 M 00:56:58
23 Catherine Mckie SunCityTri 3000 F 00:57:51
31 David Purvis SunCityTri 3000 M 01:05:48
33 Lee James SunCityTri 3000 M 01:06:52
35 Peter Wilson Unattached 3000 M 01:09:32
39 Nick Hughes SunCityTri 3000 M 01:11:18
42 Susan Barfield SunCityTri 3000 F 01:26:32
45 Claire Purvis SunCityTri 3000 F 01:35:09

Aquacycle Gr8events

21
9 Peter Roughead 00:18:40 00:02:11 01:15:37 01:36:28

Wetherby Standard 25th May

214
19 MARK HEAD     24:34      0:43   1:05:49      1:35     39:33   2:12:12
74 LEIGH PROCTOR     29:43      1:44   1:11:04      0:51     46:32   2:29:53
83 CRAIG NICHOLL     30:39      1:54   1:12:19      1:15     46:29   2:32:34

Challenge Rimini 2015

1529
Total Swim T2 Bike T2 Run
1192  454 COOK CLAIRE  6.47.31 0.55.45 0.00.00  3.48.15  2.03.31  GB tri suit
1256  514 HAUGHAN MELANIE  7.01.07 0.58.40 0.04.26  3.34.25  0.04.15  2.19.21  GB tri suit

IronKids Lanzarote

3 Connor Prior  stock-photo-5852315-podium

Ironman Lanzarote 23rd May

1803
1132 MICHAEL DOYLE
Swim: 01:14:52
Bike 08:01:33
Run 04:44:14
Overall 14:31:02
1146 KEVIN PRIOR
Swim: 01:20:20
Bike 07:33:40
Run 05:16:07
Overall 14:33:52
Trigma Aquathlon
May 20th
7 Mark Christie 32:24:00  3rd MVetstock-photo-5852315-podium
10 Jason Scott 36:05:00
13 Maria Wilson 1lap 37:47:00

N Shields Poly 10k

290 ALAN RIDLEY 00:49:52

Cleveland Sprint  17th May 2015

130
Name Category Category Position Overall Position Swin T1 Cycle T2 Run Time
Paul Robson Vet 40 3 6 00:08:22 00:00:29 00:27:03 00:00:41 00:18:47 00:55:23  stock-photo-5852315-podium
Luke Mccormack Senior 6 12 00:07:53 00:00:51 00:30:21 00:00:35 00:19:23 00:59:04
Mark Christie Vet 40 9 16 00:08:15 00:00:57 00:31:51 00:00:30 00:20:00 01:01:34
Mick Gamblin Vet 40 23 41 00:09:42 00:01:01 00:32:39 00:00:42 00:23:45 01:07:51
Claire Cook Senior 3 47 00:09:30 00:00:35 00:34:57 00:00:35 00:22:55 01:08:34  stock-photo-5852315-podium
Ken Haughan Vet 40 28 52 00:10:21 00:00:52 00:35:15 00:00:48 00:21:56 01:09:15
Tommy Beston Vet 40 30 56 00:09:38 00:01:09 00:34:57 00:00:48 00:23:45 01:10:19
Keith Chenery Vet 50 6 70 00:13:48 00:00:59 00:33:36 00:01:05 00:23:25 01:12:56
Alan Ridley Vet 40 35 73 00:10:33 00:01:19 00:36:20 00:00:49 00:24:52 01:13:54
Jason Scott Vet 40 37 95 00:08:48 00:01:12 00:36:54 00:00:44 00:29:28 01:17:08
Brandon Whyman Youth 1 118 00:10:04 00:01:22 00:39:01 00:01:07 00:32:26 01:24:02  stock-photo-5852315-podium

Little Beaver Qualifier GB

434
101 Gordon Stutchbury 00:29:00 01:23:27 0:44:47 02:39

Windermere marathon 17 05 2015

Bill Bowmen 03:13:15

Keswick Long

252
148 Kevin Mcgowan 03:16:05 00:22:15 00:00:00 01:49:39 00:00:00 01:04:11 13:16:05
204 Judith Shotton 03:40:22 00:24:26 00:00:00 02:09:02 00:00:00 01:06:54 13:40:22

Cobalt Duathlon

120
39 Paul Foster Male Sun City 30:51.6
64 Sharon Smith Female 38:56.5

Ironman 70.3 Mallorca

 4000
Purvis, David GBR 1776 00:36:26 03:06:45 02:03:46 06:00:20
Rowell, Claire 2684 00:45:50 03:43:28 02:10:12 06:56:20

BUCS Sprint Triathlon Championships 2015

533
205 Thomas Brown 01:22:44 00:12:08 00:44:37 00:22:52

Ashington Triathlon 2015

236
Pos. Participant Category Finish time
stock-photo-5852315-podium  34 Chris Redfern (M) Veteran50 01:07:51 06:42 40 38:04:00 46 21:39
stock-photo-5852315-podium 96 Melanie Haughan (F) Veteran40 01:15:01 08:22 01:01 41:30:00 01:03 23:05
228 Gillian Donaldson (F) Veteran40 01:45:09 10:14 01:49 01:05:32 45 26:49:00

Sunderland Half Marathon 

Gordon Stutchbury 01:29:40 01:29:39
Ken Haughan 01:40:07 01:39:50
Graeme Weeks 01:41:24 01:41:09
Katrina Robson 01:49:21 01:49:02
Stephen Wilburn 01:49:21 01:49:02
Alan Ridley 01:51:50 01:51:30
Dan Anderson 01:51:56 01:51:54
Michelle Furness 02:04:17 02:03:43
Carol Stutchbury 02:14:50 02:13:48

Sunderland 10k

Andrew McGregor 00:43:53 00:43:35
Dale Wilkinson 00:45:11 00:45:11
David Purvis 00:45:40 00:45:20
Claire Cook                                                                                    00:49:41 00:49:22
Claire Purvis 00:49:40
Paul Bennett 00:51:02 00:50:44
Lesley Battle 00:57:45 00:57:24
Paula Hughes 00:57:45 00:57:24

SunCityTri Aquathon  02 05 2015

Name of Athlete Distance set off time End time swim T1+run Total
Kids
Alex James (16 lengths swim, 3 lap run) 09:30:00 09:56:45 00:07:08 00:19:37 00:26:45  TS3  1ststock-photo-5852315-podium
Harry Bennett (16 lengths swim, 3 lap run) 09:30:00 10:00:00 00:06:40 00:23:20 00:30:00 TS3 2ND
stock-photo-5852315-podium
Ted Ralph (4  lengths swim, 1 lap run) 09:30:00 09:41:20 00:02:24 00:08:56 00:11:20 TS1   1st male
stock-photo-5852315-podium
John Hawthorne (4 lengths swim, 1 lap) 09:30:00 09:40:50 00:01:58 00:08:52 00:10:50  TS1  1st Malestock-photo-5852315-podium
Elyshia Storey (4 lengths swim, 1 lap) 09:30:20 09:44:55 00:03:26 00:11:09 00:14:35  TS1 1st Femalestock-photo-5852315-podium
……………………
Adults
Mark head  17 lengths swim 5 lap run 10:45:40 11:15:20 00:05:20 00:24:20 00:29:40  1st overall+ (V40)stock-photo-5852315-podium
Andrew McGregor  17 lengths swim 5 lap run 10:35:00 11:06:04 00:06:26 00:24:38 00:31:04  1st Seniorstock-photo-5852315-podium
Keaton Mackel  17 lengths swim 5 lap run 10:45:37 11:17:30 00:04:59 00:26:54 00:31:53  1st male JNRstock-photo-5852315-podium
Andrew Hawthorne  17 lengths swim 5 lap run 10:25:00 10:57:00 00:07:07 00:24:53 00:32:00  2nd Vet 40stock-photo-5852315-podium
Henning Saelzer  17 lengths swim 5 lap run 10:15:00 10:47:15 00:06:27 00:25:48 00:32:15  2nd Seniorstock-photo-5852315-podium
dan anderson  17 lengths swim 5 lap run 10:05:00 10:38:40 00:07:30 00:26:10 00:33:40  3rd Seniorstock-photo-5852315-podium
Darren  Lough  17 lengths swim 5 lap run 10:15:00 10:49:10 00:06:59 00:27:11 00:34:10  3rd Vet 40stock-photo-5852315-podium
dawn elliott  17 lengths swim 5 lap run 10:05:00 10:40:14 00:07:59 00:27:15 00:35:14  1st Lady +supervetstock-photo-5852315-podium
Paul Dunlop  17 lengths swim 5 lap run 10:15:00 10:51:00 00:09:53 00:26:07 00:36:00  1st SuperVet malestock-photo-5852315-podium
Jason scott  17 lengths swim 5 lap run 10:25:00 11:01:41 00:06:57 00:29:44 00:36:41  3rd vet 40stock-photo-5852315-podium
Claire Purvis  17 lengths swim 5 lap run 10:05:00 10:43:10 00:08:22 00:29:48 00:38:10  1st Senior Ladystock-photo-5852315-podium
LESLEY BATTLE  17 lengths swim 5 lap run 10:35:00 11:13:24 00:06:45 00:31:39 00:38:24  2nd SuperVet ladystock-photo-5852315-podium
Tracy Suddick  17 lengths swim 5 lap run 09:50:00 10:28:30 00:08:58 00:29:32 00:38:30  1st Vet 40 femalestock-photo-5852315-podium
Maria Wilson  17 lengths swim 5 lap run 09:50:00 10:30:40 00:09:05 00:31:35 00:40:40  2nd Vet 40 femalestock-photo-5852315-podium
michelle furness  17 lengths swim 5 lap run 10:05:00 10:46:16 00:07:51 00:33:25 00:41:16  2nd Senior Ladystock-photo-5852315-podium
Cameron Storey  17 lengths swim 5 lap run 09:50:00 10:35:25 00:10:28 00:34:57 00:45:25  2nd JNR malestock-photo-5852315-podium
Lesley Watson  17 lengths swim 5 lap run 09:50:00 DNS
Natalie Connor  17 lengths swim 5 lap run 10:15:00 DNS
Faye wilson  17 lengths swim 5 lap run 10:25:00 Almost 00:07:06
Colin hall  17 lengths swim 5 lap run 10:25:00 Almost 00:07:32
Leigh Proctor  17 lengths swim 5 lap run 10:35:00 Almost 00:06:21
Dan Case  17 lengths swim 5 lap run 10:35:00 DNS
Stockton Sprint Duathlon
55 Chris Redfern 01:12:23 47 6 00:21:28 00:00:39 00:39:24 00:00:40 00:10:09
67 Thomas Brown 01:13:18 56 31 00:22:26 00:00:23 00:38:38 00:00:35 00:11:14
78 Dean Kemp 01:14:40 66 37 00:21:48 00:00:39 00:41:33 00:00:46 00:09:53
83 Wayne Kemp 01:15:04 71 38 00:20:43 00:00:26 00:43:27 00:00:25 00:10:02
94 Keith Elliott 01:15:48 80 1 00:21:45 00:01:11 00:41:25 00:00:54 00:10:32stock-photo-5852315-podium
101 Ken Haughan 01:16:24 85 22 00:21:47 00:00:42 00:43:06 00:00:35 00:10:11
157 Dawn Elliott 01:20:53 25 2 00:22:43 00:01:13 00:44:59 00:00:56 00:10:59stock-photo-5852315-podium
Stockton Standard Results 
41 Luke Mccormack 02:04:40 Male 00:39:22 54 00:00:40 01:04:42 56 00:00:18 00:19:42 38
50 Kevin Kendall 02:06:03 Male 00:41:37 93 00:00:56 01:02:51 36 00:00:46 00:19:55 48
56 Gordon Stutchbury 02:06:54 Male 00:40:20 67 00:00:50 01:04:24 52 00:00:42 00:20:42stock-photo-5852315-podium 65
73 Simon Reynolds 02:10:55 Male 00:44:32 134 00:00:52 01:01:13 19 00:00:48 00:23:33 153
93 Henning Saelzer 02:13:57 Male 00:45:17 143 00:00:53 01:05:28 63 00:00:42 00:21:40 93
100 Mark Head 02:14:57 Male 00:38:41 36 00:00:38 01:01:55 25 00:00:55 00:32:51 238
147 Andrew Bell 02:22:20 Male 00:43:38 116 00:00:45 01:13:40 163 00:00:46 00:23:34 154
160 Frauke Collins 02:25:22 Female 00:55:53 236 00:01:29 01:22:19 223 00:00:42 00:05:02 3
171 Andrew Mcgregor 02:26:39 Male 00:43:38 117 00:00:42 01:18:57 203 00:00:47 00:22:38 120
177 Melanie Haughan 02:27:57 Female 00:47:09 173 00:00:48 01:14:24 170 00:02:16 00:23:23 147
225 Katie Hedley 02:49:26 Female 00:54:27 226 00:00:43 01:24:25 229 00:00:41 00:29:12 223
London Marathon

Dan Anderson     3:17:39

ULVERSTON TRIATHLON 5 APRIL 2015
Keaton Mackel     SUN CITY TRI MJ                 00:06:48               00:58:10.50             00:28:59.80   stock-photo-5852315-podium           01:33:58.30             87  2nd Junior
 Killingworth  Aqua Bike April 19th
24 Peter Roughead 28.37
1 life racing Haltwhistle kids aquathlon April 18th
4 Connor Prior 2nd Male stock-photo-5852315-podium
Marie Curie 5k
Marks Mudskippers 01:37
Kirsten McGowen
Judith Shotton
Lee James
Mark Goodings
Furness’ Flappers  01:40
Maria Wilson
Faye Wilson
Michelle Furness
Mark Christie

Stokesley Duathlon 

R1 T1 Bike T2 R2
22 Mark Head 01:32:43 00:17:07 11 00:01:24 00:54:55 6 00:00:42 00:18:33 43
136 Darren Lough 01:49:57 00:20:42 132 00:01:19 01:04:50 103 00:00:51 00:22:13 179
163 Andrew Bell 01:52:49 00:19:54 99 00:01:22 01:09:26 182 00:00:45 00:21:19 142
217 Claire Cook 01:58:14 00:21:48 165 00:01:30 01:11:59 208 00:00:44 00:22:11 178
222 Chris Cummings 01:58:44 00:24:04 239 00:01:15 01:08:51 172 00:01:04 00:23:28 213
Lambton Kids Duathlon Tristar 1
4 Connor Prior
Lambton Duathlon 12 04 2015
run1 bike run 2
19 Simon Reynolds 01:12:20 20:33 36 36:00:00 53 14:18 stock-photo-5852315-podium
30 William Bowman 01:14:38 18:40 49 41:12:00 53 13:04
34 Darren Lough 01:15:17 20:24 41 39:28:00 48 13:56
41 Chris Redfern 01:16:04 20:14 40 40:27:00 01:03 13:40
59 Ken Haughan 01:19:23 20:18 46 43:20:00 01:16 13:43
66 Keith Chenery 01:20:24 21:37 41 42:35:00 29 15:02
82 Jason Scott 01:23:29 22:18 42 44:30:00 39 15:20
83 Dawn Elliott 01:23:32 21:50 01:14 44:29:00 01:03 14:56stock-photo-5852315-podium
85 Heather Taylor 01:23:45 22:16 47 45:38:00 50 14:14stock-photo-5852315-podium
97 Chris Cummings 01:26:16 23:32 01:12 44:35:00 58 15:59
125 Roy Clack 01:38:33 25:45:00 48 53:35:00 52 17:33
 Ironman Taiwan 2015
Blakie, Eric W GBR 4 304 01:09:17 06:27:56 05:25:34 13:21:13
SunCityTri Duathlon 22nd of March 2015
pos time age cat run1 pos T1 pos Bike pos T2 pos run2 pos
11 Gordon Stutchbury 01:15:59 2 00:18:39 21 00:00:36 14 00:36:36 14 00:00:39 32 00:19:28 19
16 Henning Saelzer 01:17:42 7 00:19:25 30 00:00:36 13 00:36:31 13 00:00:39 33 00:20:29 29
24 Andrew McGregor 01:19:54 12 00:19:04 27 00:00:39 19 00:39:33 35 00:00:29 8 00:20:07 24
35 Kevin Prior 01:23:07 15 00:20:04 41 00:00:51 41 00:39:04 30 00:00:41 40 00:22:25 51
36 Lee James 01:23:23 12 00:21:00 51 00:00:47 36 00:39:03 29 00:00:43 47 00:21:48 45
37 Russell Wilkes 01:24:00 13 00:21:59 66 00:00:54 51 00:39:11 33 00:01:11 75 00:20:43 32
38 Andrew Bell 01:24:06 14 00:19:23 29 00:00:40 22 00:42:58 56 00:00:34 20 00:20:29 28
40 Sean Coffey 01:24:40 15 00:21:53 63 00:01:14 81 00:38:59 27 00:01:13 78 00:21:20 40
46 Dean Kemp 01:25:52 17 00:21:30 58 00:01:11 80 00:41:10 45 00:00:48 60 00:21:10 37
48 Colin Hall 01:26:40 18 00:17:57 14 00:00:52 46 00:44:46 68 00:00:49 62 00:22:13 48
50 Katrina Robson 01:27:08 1 00:20:48 47 00:01:08 74 00:42:04 49 00:00:47 56 00:22:18 49
51 simon hilton 01:28:04 21 00:21:06 52 00:01:33 86 00:41:28 47 00:01:25 82 00:22:29 54
54 Alan ridley 01:29:00 22 00:22:55 70 00:00:44 30 00:40:22 40 00:00:40 37 00:24:16 70
57 tony deighton 01:29:46 23 00:20:35 46 00:01:16 82 00:43:54 61 00:01:13 77 00:22:47 61
60 melanie haughan 01:30:09 2 00:21:41 62 00:01:22 85 00:43:20 58 00:01:08 73 00:22:35 57
61 mark robinson 01:30:44 25 00:22:10 67 00:01:07 73 00:42:15 50 00:01:15 79 00:23:55 68
62 Tommy Beston 01:30:57 26 00:21:20 55 00:01:01 65 00:44:08 63 00:00:40 36 00:23:46 67
63 Heather Taylor 01:31:14 3 00:21:31 59 00:00:54 49 00:45:42 72 00:00:37 29 00:22:28 52
70 Jason Scott 01:33:25 28 00:23:06 75 00:00:49 39 00:44:09 64 00:00:44 52 00:24:35 72
71 Chris cummings 01:34:19 7 00:23:59 80 00:01:21 83 00:42:58 57 00:01:19 80 00:24:41 74
73 Claire Purvis 01:35:10 6 00:22:11 68 00:00:57 58 00:46:36 79 00:00:43 46 00:24:41 73
77 Frauke Collins 01:37:46 7 00:23:05 74 00:00:58 60 00:44:56 69 00:00:57 68 00:27:48 81
Haweswater Half Marathon1st March 2015,

David Purvis: 01:49:45

Evans Ride It Sportive Rochdale 25 mile Short Route 8th February 2015.

Paul Gray: 02:35:17

David Purvis: 02:35:30.

Claire Purvis: 02:35:18.


Hit Counter by technology news