Our Event Results

The Triathlon 2015

Results

Download your HD video of the event here   SUNCITYTRI 2015

Watch, and Share from here.

Pos. Name No. Gender Category Club Time Cat Pos Swim Swim Pos T1 T1 Pos Cycle Cycle Pos T2 T2 Pos Run Run Pos
1 Matthew Davison 28 Male Junior JMCS Race Team 00:59:55 1 00:11:01 4 00:00:32 5 00:31:54 1 00:00:28 8 00:15:58 1
2 Michael Wallace 85 Male Senior JMCS 01:02:45 1 00:11:38 8 00:00:29 4 00:33:07 3 00:00:28 9 00:17:01 3
3 Sean Wylie 97 Male Junior RedVenomcouk 01:03:13 2 00:10:33 1 00:00:41 9 00:34:02 7 00:00:27 6 00:17:27 5
4 Paul Robson 74 Male Vet Sun City Tri 01:05:20 1 00:13:41 27 00:00:47 15 00:32:55 2 00:00:34 19 00:17:20 4
5 Gavin Thompson 83 Male Vet 01:05:26 2 00:12:07 12 00:00:27 2 00:33:27 4 00:00:36 23 00:18:46 13
6 Kris Whitelaw 87 Male Senior Tyne Triathlon 01:06:03 2 00:12:11 13 00:00:48 16 00:33:36 5 00:00:30 11 00:18:56 16
7 Martin Heardman 44 Male Super Vet Gosforth Road Club 01:07:01 1 00:12:22 15 00:00:45 13 00:35:25 13 00:00:31 14 00:17:56 8
8 Mark Robertson 71 Male Senior Team Trisports 01:07:06 4 00:11:07 5 00:00:46 14 00:36:31 17 00:00:48 43 00:18:00 10
9 Luke McCormack 59 Male Senior Sun City Tri 01:07:14 3 00:13:21 22 00:00:55 22 00:34:22 8 00:00:50 49 00:17:36 7
10 tom whelan 86 Male Junior North East Academy 01:07:36 3 00:10:43 2 00:00:37 8 00:36:00 15 00:00:34 18 00:19:41 25
11 Mark Bell 9 Male Vet Tyne Triathlon 01:08:18 3 00:12:33 17 00:00:43 10 00:34:58 9 00:00:25 4 00:19:36 23
12 Holly Flannery 36 Female Junior Triology/bike science North East 01:09:41 1 00:12:17 14 00:00:44 11 00:36:40 20 00:00:32 15 00:19:26 21
13 Graeme Cook 25 Male Senior North Shields Polytechnic / Tyne Triathlon 01:10:12 5 00:11:42 9 00:01:28 53 00:39:16 33 00:01:04 70 00:16:40 2
14 Thomas Brown 20 Male Senior Sun City Tri 01:10:14 6 00:11:59 10 00:00:51 19 00:36:06 16 00:00:36 24 00:20:39 32
15 ken brown 19 Male Super Vet NE31 Tri Club 01:10:54 2 00:13:06 19 00:00:44 12 00:35:04 10 00:00:31 12 00:21:27 39
16 Keith Brian Craig 101 Male Team Sun City Tri 01:11:14 1 00:15:15 50 00:00:34 7 00:34:00 6 00:00:22 2 00:21:01 36
17 Raymond Christie 23 Male Senior SUNCITY TRI 01:11:56 7 00:14:15 34 00:01:08 33 00:36:38 19 00:00:48 44 00:19:05 17
18 John Bowers 16 Male Vet Royal Navy Triathlon 01:12:31 4 00:13:51 28 00:00:51 18 00:35:28 14 00:00:37 25 00:21:42 45
19 Rosie Lindsay 57 Female Junior Durham city 01:12:36 2 00:10:52 3 00:00:50 17 00:39:15 32 00:00:49 45 00:20:48 33
20 Stephen Atkinson 4 Male Senior 01:12:53 8 00:12:33 16 00:01:15 36 00:39:37 37 00:00:38 27 00:18:47 14
21 Graeme Downs 32 Male Vet Cleveland Triathlon Club 01:12:58 5 00:14:37 41 00:00:52 20 00:38:13 27 00:00:35 20 00:18:38 11
22 Michael McGrath 61 Male Senior 01:13:14 9 00:14:15 35 00:01:27 48 00:38:49 29 00:00:42 32 00:17:59 9
23 Les Cavill 22 Male Super Vet Tri Northumberland 01:13:23 3 00:13:40 26 00:01:08 32 00:37:33 22 00:00:43 33 00:20:17 30
24 Eric Blakie 13 Male Vintage Ryton Tri Club 01:14:10 1 00:14:00 29 00:01:45 64 00:35:11 12 00:01:04 69 00:22:08 52
25 Owen Liddle 56 Male Super Vet sun city 01:14:28 4 00:13:20 21 00:01:18 38 00:39:00 30 00:01:05 71 00:19:43 26
26 Stephen Wilburn 90 Male Vet Sun City Tri 01:14:31 6 00:14:09 32 00:01:09 34 00:38:21 28 00:00:57 58 00:19:52 27
27 Sam Johnson 52 Male Senior 01:14:51 10 00:14:14 33 00:01:22 42 00:39:38 38 00:00:47 41 00:18:47 15
28 SIMON Fawcett 33 Male Senior Sun City Tri 01:15:12 11 00:14:08 31 00:01:01 28 00:36:34 18 00:00:46 39 00:22:41 59
29 Craig Foley 105 Male Vet 01:15:15 7 00:14:33 38 00:01:21 40 00:37:03 21 00:00:38 26 00:21:37 43
30 Matthew Hickman 45 Male Senior 01:15:27 12 00:14:43 44 00:00:55 21 00:39:11 31 00:00:43 34 00:19:53 28
31 Bryn Hanson 43 Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 01:15:55 8 00:13:15 20 00:01:05 31 00:39:32 36 00:00:28 7 00:21:34 41
32 Danny Hughes 49 Male Senior 01:16:16 13 00:17:00 73 00:01:36 57 00:37:51 23 00:01:04 67 00:18:45 12
33 Graeme Ross 76 Male Vet none 01:16:34 9 00:14:49 45 00:00:59 24 00:38:06 26 00:00:58 59 00:21:39 44
34 Colin Hall 42 Male Senior Sun City Tri 01:16:59 14 00:16:19 62 00:01:02 29 00:39:30 35 00:00:44 36 00:19:22 19
35 Ken Wrightson 96 Male Vet Sun City Tri 01:17:55 10 00:14:23 37 00:01:45 63 00:40:36 50 00:00:57 57 00:20:12 29
36 Brendan Cassidy 21 Male Senior 01:18:06 15 00:16:44 69 00:01:27 51 00:38:00 25 00:01:04 68 00:20:50 34
37 Mal Ireland-Craig 50 Male Senior NE31 Tri Club 01:18:11 16 00:14:40 42 00:01:41 59 00:37:54 24 00:01:17 87 00:22:39 58
38 Emily Alderson 1 Female Junior Darlington Triathlon Club 01:18:12 3 00:11:08 6 00:00:28 3 00:46:58 84 00:00:18 1 00:19:17 18
39 Jonathon Howe 48 Male Junior Sun City Tri 01:18:12 4 00:16:11 60 00:03:13 92 00:40:31 49 00:00:40 30 00:17:35 6
40 Catherine Young 98 Female Senior 01:18:19 1 00:13:38 24 00:01:26 46 00:43:21 70 00:00:27 5 00:19:25 20
41 Elizabeth Allison 2 Female Senior Durham Triathlon Club 01:18:29 2 00:14:35 40 00:01:24 43 00:40:09 45 00:00:33 17 00:21:46 46
42 Steve Wilkinson 92 Male Vet NE31 Tri Club 01:18:43 11 00:13:40 25 00:01:21 39 00:39:57 42 00:01:01 64 00:22:43 60
43 Tony Cooper 26 Male Vet Sun City Tri 01:18:47 12 00:14:41 43 00:01:32 55 00:40:29 48 00:01:10 77 00:20:54 35
44 Steph Gareth David 100 Male Team 01:19:32 2 00:13:26 23 00:00:33 6 00:40:04 43 00:00:29 10 00:24:57 78
45 Tommy Beston 10 Male Vet Sun City Tri 01:19:34 13 00:15:44 54 00:01:18 37 00:39:44 39 00:00:45 38 00:22:01 50
46 John OLeary 66 Male Super Vet 01:20:16 5 00:18:04 81 00:02:59 88 00:35:09 11 00:01:08 74 00:22:55 64
47 Claire Cook 24 Female Senior Tricademy 01:20:16 3 00:16:21 63 00:01:03 30 00:40:38 51 00:00:47 40 00:21:25 38
48 Mark Kelly 54 Male Vet Ponteland Tri 01:20:29 14 00:15:42 53 00:01:43 62 00:40:15 47 00:00:50 48 00:21:58 48
49 Darren Black 12 Male Vet Sun City Tri 01:20:44 15 00:16:27 65 00:01:00 26 00:39:57 41 00:00:50 47 00:22:28 56
50 ian horner 47 Male Vet 01:20:53 16 00:16:17 61 00:01:42 61 00:40:13 46 00:01:02 66 00:21:36 42
51 Natalie Thorburn 84 Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic 01:21:13 1 00:16:10 59 00:02:05 74 00:42:48 66 00:00:31 13 00:19:37 24
52 Steven Wilson 94 Male Senior Hartlepool Triathletescom 01:21:36 17 00:11:34 7 00:01:10 35 00:45:41 82 00:00:45 37 00:22:23 55
53 Jason Scott 80 Male Vet SUNCITY TRI 01:21:43 17 00:13:00 18 00:01:28 52 00:41:02 52 00:01:10 76 00:25:03 80
54 Martin Brown 17 Male Senior 01:21:52 18 00:14:34 39 00:01:54 71 00:44:12 77 00:00:40 29 00:20:30 31
55 Katrina Robson 75 Female Vet Sun City Tri 01:22:21 2 00:16:28 66 00:01:26 47 00:41:11 54 00:00:57 56 00:22:17 54
56 Michael Donnelly 103 Male Vet 01:22:32 18 00:15:07 47 00:01:52 70 00:41:41 58 00:01:13 82 00:22:36 57
57 Alan Ridley 70 Male Vet 01:22:32 19 00:17:23 77 00:01:28 54 00:39:25 34 00:00:55 55 00:23:19 66
58 Chris Bolton 15 Male Vet 01:22:37 20 00:16:06 57 00:01:50 67 00:42:43 63 00:00:24 3 00:21:32 40
59 Steve Williams 93 Male Super Vet Coalfields RT 01:23:03 6 00:15:15 51 00:01:21 41 00:41:27 55 00:00:59 62 00:23:58 68
60 Lisa Irving 51 Female Senior Coalfields Triathlon Club 01:23:08 4 00:15:08 48 00:01:00 25 00:41:40 57 00:00:54 52 00:24:23 73
61 Cameron Russell 78 Male Senior 01:23:23 19 00:16:09 58 00:02:08 75 00:42:47 64 00:01:11 78 00:21:06 37
62 Tony Deighton 29 Male Vet Sun City Tri 01:23:55 21 00:15:58 56 00:02:22 80 00:42:15 60 00:01:18 88 00:22:00 49
63 Dave Norman 65 Male Vet Sun City Tri 01:24:05 22 00:16:45 70 00:02:15 79 00:40:07 44 00:00:54 51 00:24:02 69
64 Clare Atkinson 5 Female Senior 01:24:28 5 00:15:19 52 00:01:27 50 00:44:44 78 00:01:00 63 00:21:56 47
65 Andy Graham 41 Male Vet none 01:24:40 23 00:18:11 83 00:00:57 23 00:41:40 56 00:00:55 54 00:22:55 63
66 MICHAEL LLOYD 58 Male Super Vet Durham Triathlon Club 01:24:44 7 00:16:56 71 00:01:25 44 00:42:29 61 00:01:08 73 00:22:44 62
67 Barry Mills 62 Male Vet 01:24:51 24 00:18:46 87 00:02:09 77 00:43:24 71 00:00:59 60 00:19:31 22
68 Stephen Beckinsale 8 Male Super Vet Sun City Tri 01:24:54 8 00:14:08 30 00:01:27 49 00:42:48 65 00:00:59 61 00:25:31 82
69 Richard Schorah 79 Male Vet 01:25:14 25 00:16:43 68 00:01:52 69 00:41:56 59 00:01:01 65 00:23:40 67
70 Donna Kerr-Foley 104 Female Senior 01:25:29 6 00:15:56 55 00:01:01 27 00:43:00 67 00:00:51 50 00:24:40 74
71 Heather Taylor 82 Female Senior Sun City Tri 01:25:52 7 00:17:36 79 00:02:12 78 00:43:12 69 00:00:43 35 00:22:07 51
72 Clive Blakie 14 Male Super Vet Ryton Tri Club 01:26:20 9 00:17:10 74 00:01:40 58 00:41:07 53 00:00:48 42 00:25:32 83
73 Lesley Battle 7 Female Super Vet Sun City Tri 01:26:35 1 00:14:22 36 00:02:29 82 00:44:59 80 00:00:33 16 00:24:10 71
74 Michelle Percy 67 Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic 01:26:51 3 00:16:36 67 00:02:08 76 00:44:03 75 00:01:19 89 00:22:43 61
75 Mark Angie Claire 99 Male Team 01:27:03 3 00:12:01 11 00:00:23 1 00:44:07 76 00:00:35 22 00:29:55 88
76 Dale Wilkinson 91 Male Super Vet Sun City Tri 01:27:04 11 00:18:01 80 00:01:42 60 00:43:56 74 00:01:12 79 00:22:13 53
77 Chris cummings 27 Male Super Vet Sun City Tri 01:27:06 10 00:17:21 76 00:01:51 68 00:42:33 62 00:01:12 81 00:24:04 70
78 Mark Robinson 72 Male Senior 01:27:29 20 00:15:03 46 00:02:37 84 00:43:52 73 00:01:15 84 00:24:40 75
79 Andrew Field 35 Male Senior Arragons Cumbrian Tri Club 01:28:11 21 00:17:00 72 00:02:03 72 00:39:57 40 00:01:09 75 00:28:02 87
80 Simon Fell 34 Male Super Vet none 01:28:26 12 00:18:11 82 00:01:46 65 00:43:36 72 00:01:34 91 00:23:16 65
81 Paul Bevan 11 Male Vet 01:30:38 26 00:18:55 88 00:03:00 90 00:43:10 68 00:01:15 83 00:24:18 72
82 Jo Petrie 68 Male Super Vet Sun City Tri 01:30:50 13 00:16:26 64 00:02:52 87 00:44:58 79 00:01:37 92 00:24:55 77
83 Dean Jukes 53 Male Senior NE31 Tri Club 01:31:56 22 00:15:13 49 00:02:41 86 00:47:37 86 00:00:55 53 00:25:27 81
84 Michelle Furness 102 Female Senior 01:32:10 8 00:17:19 75 00:02:04 73 00:45:08 81 00:00:39 28 00:26:58 85
85 Brandon Whyman 88 Male Junior Sun City Tri 01:36:50 5 00:17:25 78 00:01:48 66 00:46:07 83 00:00:50 46 00:30:39 91
86 Heather Gould 40 Female Super Vet North Shields Polytechnic 01:37:58 2 00:20:07 90 00:02:25 81 00:46:58 85 00:01:16 85 00:27:11 86
87 Katie McCormack 60 Female Senior Sun City Tri 01:39:55 9 00:18:38 84 00:02:59 89 00:52:38 90 00:00:35 21 00:25:02 79
88 Heather Witham 95 Female Senior 01:41:45 10 00:19:21 89 00:02:30 83 00:52:38 91 00:01:16 86 00:25:58 84
89 Karen Frith 37 Female Super Vet Arragons Cumbrian Tri Club 01:44:10 3 00:18:44 85 00:03:04 91 00:50:44 89 00:01:12 80 00:30:24 89
90 shaun brown 18 Male Super Vet Sun City Tri 01:45:34 14 00:23:01 91 00:01:35 56 00:49:23 88 00:01:06 72 00:30:28 90
91 Lois Robinson 73 Female Vet 01:48:22 4 00:18:45 86 00:02:40 85 00:49:11 87 00:01:27 90 00:36:16 92
92 Gillian Donaldson 31 Female Vet Sun City Tri 01:50:03 5 00:24:15 92 00:01:25 45 00:58:53 92 00:00:41 31 00:24:47 76

Download the HD video from here – free
Download the HD pictures –  find your pic click more and download for free

2015 Sun City Duathlon

 image-1
Pos. Name No. Gender Category Club TS No. Time Cat Pos run1 Run1 Pos T1 T1 Pos Cycle Cycle Pos T2 T2 Pos Run2 Run2 Pos
1 Colin Robson 81 Male Veteran NE31 Tri Club 01:08:05 1 00:16:22 5 00:00:28 1 00:33:48 2 00:00:24 2 00:17:01 3
2 kevin mcloughlin 68 Male Veteran nrg godleys tri 01:09:22 2 00:16:31 7 00:00:36 12 00:34:28 3 00:00:32 14 00:17:13 4
3 Paul Brown 19 Male Seniors Godleys Cycles Tri 01:09:45 1 00:15:55 2 00:00:29 3 00:36:08 10 00:00:32 13 00:16:39 2
4 chris morley 71 Male Super Vet NE31 Tri Club 01:10:52 1 00:16:18 4 00:00:39 20 00:35:57 8 00:00:28 5 00:17:28 5
5 Matthew Alderson 1 Male Seniors Ryton Tri Club 01:11:02 2 00:16:30 6 00:00:52 44 00:35:16 4 00:00:35 21 00:17:48 6
6 Peter Shaw 87 Male Veteran Tricademy 01:11:53 3 00:17:19 9 00:00:31 6 00:35:30 5 00:00:30 10 00:18:01 8
7 Christian Brown 18 Male Junior Darlington Triathlon Club 01:13:08 1 00:16:33 8 00:00:41 23 00:37:08 16 00:00:47 57 00:17:57 7
8 ian walton 98 Male Veteran RedVenom.co.uk 01:14:00 4 00:17:51 13 00:00:35 10 00:36:04 9 00:00:32 12 00:18:55 11
9 Brendan McMillan 69 Male Seniors Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 01:14:35 3 00:15:55 1 00:00:54 53 00:40:50 43 00:00:33 17 00:16:21 1
10 john wallas 97 Male Seniors total tri training 01:15:06 4 00:18:03 15 00:00:38 18 00:36:12 11 00:00:48 58 00:19:24 18
11 Gordon Stutchbury 91 Male Super Vet Sun City Tri 01:15:59 2 00:18:39 21 00:00:36 14 00:36:36 14 00:00:39 32 00:19:28 19
12 Jon Dixon 32 Male Seniors Darlington Triathlon Club 01:16:07 5 00:18:05 16 00:00:47 37 00:37:36 18 00:00:40 38 00:18:56 12
13 Joseph Collins 25 Male Seniors 01:16:40 6 00:17:51 11 00:00:45 33 00:37:47 20 00:00:34 19 00:19:41 21
14 Steve Mclaughlin 67 Male Veteran 01:17:13 5 00:17:38 10 00:00:32 7 00:39:10 32 00:00:29 9 00:19:22 17
15 Tony Gladstone 43 Male Veteran NE31 Tri Club 01:17:24 6 00:19:15 28 00:00:41 24 00:35:50 6 00:00:44 53 00:20:51 33
16 Henning Saelzer 85 Male Seniors Sun City Tri 01:17:42 7 00:19:25 30 00:00:36 13 00:36:31 13 00:00:39 33 00:20:29 29
17 Ian Flaherty 39 Male Seniors 01:18:48 8 00:19:47 32 00:01:00 63 00:38:28 21 00:00:45 55 00:18:46 10
18 Chris Philpott 75 Male Seniors Coalfields RT 01:18:55 9 00:19:00 26 00:00:28 2 00:37:47 19 00:00:25 3 00:21:13 38
19 jennifer batey 9 Female Seniors Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 01:19:10 1 00:19:46 31 00:00:44 32 00:36:41 15 00:00:33 16 00:21:24 41
20 James Dytham 34 Male Seniors 01:19:20 10 00:18:22 19 00:00:34 8 00:40:18 37 00:00:43 45 00:19:21 16
21 James IAN Hague 45 Male Veteran Cleveland Triathlon Club 01:19:27 7 00:18:51 24 00:01:06 72 00:39:18 34 00:00:52 66 00:19:18 15
22 Hollie Elliott 37 Female Junior 01:19:37 1 00:18:07 17 00:00:35 11 00:40:48 42 00:00:28 4 00:19:37 20
23 Chris Birch 14 Male Seniors Tri Northumberland 01:19:44 11 00:18:48 23 00:00:54 54 00:39:09 31 00:00:40 39 00:20:11 25
24 Andrew McGregor 66 Male Seniors Sun City Tri 01:19:54 12 00:19:04 27 00:00:39 19 00:39:33 35 00:00:29 8 00:20:07 24
25 Hilary Ross 84 Female Vintage Durham Triathlon Club 01:19:55 1 00:19:57 36 00:00:43 28 00:38:44 22 00:00:19 1 00:20:12 26
26 Mark Anderson 6 Male Seniors 01:20:10 13 00:18:08 18 00:00:53 47 00:42:00 48 00:00:36 25 00:18:31 9
27 Kevin Sorlie 89 Male Seniors Tyneside Vagabonds 01:20:27 14 00:19:55 35 00:00:57 57 00:38:56 26 00:00:43 49 00:19:54 23
28 John Walton 99 Male Veteran 01:20:48 8 00:19:58 37 00:01:09 76 00:37:29 17 00:00:39 34 00:21:32 43
29 David Lawson 63 Male Veteran Durham Triathlon Club 01:21:10 9 00:18:28 20 00:01:06 71 00:39:44 36 00:00:42 44 00:21:08 35
30 Paul Hill 52 Male Veteran Telford Harriers Running Club 01:21:42 10 00:20:04 40 00:00:59 61 00:38:55 25 00:00:44 54 00:20:58 34
31 brian anderson 5 Male Super Vet NE31 Tri Club 01:21:49 3 00:20:01 39 00:01:04 68 00:38:48 23 00:00:44 51 00:21:10 36
32 Barry Mills 70 Male Veteran 01:22:07 11 00:18:54 25 00:00:50 40 00:42:40 52 00:00:37 30 00:19:03 14
33 Jacob Anderson 4 Male Junior 01:22:50 2 00:20:28 43 00:00:41 26 00:39:03 28 00:00:33 15 00:22:03 47
34 Emily Alderson 2 Female Junior Darlington Triathlon Club 01:23:03 2 00:19:51 33 00:00:34 9 00:41:23 46 00:00:32 11 00:20:41 30
35 Kevin Prior 76 Male Seniors Sun City Tri 01:23:07 15 00:20:04 41 00:00:51 41 00:39:04 30 00:00:41 40 00:22:25 51
36 Lee James 55 Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:23:23 12 00:21:00 51 00:00:47 36 00:39:03 29 00:00:43 47 00:21:48 45
37 Russell Wilkes 103 Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:24:00 13 00:21:59 66 00:00:54 51 00:39:11 33 00:01:11 75 00:20:43 32
38 Andrew Bell 11 Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:24:06 14 00:19:23 29 00:00:40 22 00:42:58 56 00:00:34 20 00:20:29 28
39 eric blakie 16 Male Vintage Ryton Tri Club 01:24:18 1 00:23:19 76 00:01:09 77 00:35:55 7 00:01:19 81 00:22:34 55
40 Sean Coffey 23 Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:24:40 15 00:21:53 63 00:01:14 81 00:38:59 27 00:01:13 78 00:21:20 40
41 tim greenwood 44 Male Veteran none 01:24:47 16 00:20:00 38 00:01:21 84 00:40:43 41 00:01:11 76 00:21:29 42
42 Ryan Murray 72 Male Seniors Durham Triathlon Club 01:24:53 16 00:20:59 50 00:01:03 66 00:40:20 38 00:00:41 41 00:21:47 44
43 Ged Thompson 96 Male Veteran NE31 Tri Club 01:24:57 17 00:43:00 88 00:01:00 62 00:21:31 1 00:00:29 6 00:18:57 13
44 Dave Norman 73 Male Veteran 01:25:13 18 00:20:33 45 00:00:51 42 00:40:22 39 00:00:51 65 00:22:34 56
45 Carl Watson 100 Male Veteran 01:25:33 19 00:18:47 22 00:00:51 43 00:45:26 71 00:00:43 48 00:19:43 22
46 Dean Kemp 58 Male Seniors Sun City Tri 01:25:52 17 00:21:30 58 00:01:11 80 00:41:10 45 00:00:48 60 00:21:10 37
47 Kevin Ayre 7 Male Super Vet 01:26:05 4 00:20:29 44 00:00:41 25 00:43:54 62 00:00:36 26 00:20:22 27
48 Colin Hall 46 Male Seniors Sun City Tri 01:26:40 18 00:17:57 14 00:00:52 46 00:44:46 68 00:00:49 62 00:22:13 48
49 Bryn Hanson 47 Male Veteran Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 01:26:46 20 00:21:26 56 00:00:39 21 00:40:59 44 00:00:29 7 00:23:11 62
50 Katrina Robson 83 Female Veteran Sun City Tri Club 01:27:08 1 00:20:48 47 00:01:08 74 00:42:04 49 00:00:47 56 00:22:18 49
51 simon hilton 53 Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:28:04 21 00:21:06 52 00:01:33 86 00:41:28 47 00:01:25 82 00:22:29 54
52 Stephen Beadling 10 Male Seniors 01:28:25 19 00:20:54 48 00:00:38 17 00:43:31 59 00:00:50 64 00:22:29 53
53 Chris Webb 101 Male Seniors 01:28:27 20 00:19:55 34 00:00:37 16 00:46:39 80 00:00:33 18 00:20:41 31
54 Alan ridley 79 Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:29:00 22 00:22:55 70 00:00:44 30 00:40:22 40 00:00:40 37 00:24:16 70
55 Gary Sykes 93 Male Seniors 01:29:16 21 00:20:06 42 00:00:54 52 00:46:11 76 00:00:50 63 00:21:13 39
56 Claire Cook 26 Female Seniors Tricademy Coaching 01:29:34 2 00:21:57 65 00:00:46 35 00:42:53 54 00:00:36 24 00:23:20 65
57 carl chisholm 21 Male Veteran 01:29:46 23 00:21:34 60 00:00:48 38 00:44:21 66 00:00:37 28 00:22:23 50
57 tony deighton 30 Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:29:46 23 00:20:35 46 00:01:16 82 00:43:54 61 00:01:13 77 00:22:47 61
59 Robert Bryson 20 Male Super Vet 01:29:58 5 00:21:13 54 00:02:27 88 00:42:35 51 00:01:43 85 00:21:58 46
60 melanie haughan 50 Female Veteran Sun City Tri 01:30:09 2 00:21:41 62 00:01:22 85 00:43:20 58 00:01:08 73 00:22:35 57
61 mark robinson 80 Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:30:44 25 00:22:10 67 00:01:07 73 00:42:15 50 00:01:15 79 00:23:55 68
62 Tommy Beston 13 Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:30:57 26 00:21:20 55 00:01:01 65 00:44:08 63 00:00:40 36 00:23:46 67
63 Heather Taylor 95 Female Seniors Sun City Tri 01:31:14 3 00:21:31 59 00:00:54 49 00:45:42 72 00:00:37 29 00:22:28 52
64 Donna Kerr-Foley 60 Female Seniors Tricademy Coaching 01:31:21 4 00:23:00 71 00:00:54 50 00:42:53 53 00:00:35 22 00:23:57 69
65 Nicola Darragh 29 Female Seniors NRG/Godleys RT 01:31:48 5 00:20:57 49 00:00:42 27 00:46:12 77 00:00:42 42 00:23:14 64
66 David Blake 15 Male Veteran 01:31:59 27 00:21:39 61 00:01:35 87 00:45:01 70 00:01:03 72 00:22:40 58
67 Graeme Ferguson 38 Male Seniors 01:32:15 22 00:23:00 73 00:01:10 79 00:43:49 60 00:01:02 71 00:23:12 63
68 John McConnell 65 Male Super Vet 01:32:50 6 00:21:56 64 00:01:05 69 00:46:04 75 00:00:59 69 00:22:45 60
69 Samantha Harrison 49 Female Veteran 01:32:55 3 00:24:12 83 00:00:57 59 00:38:50 24 00:01:02 70 00:27:53 82
70 Jason Scott 86 Male Veteran Sun City Tri 01:33:25 28 00:23:06 75 00:00:49 39 00:44:09 64 00:00:44 52 00:24:35 72
71 Chris cummings 27 Male Super Vet Sun City Tri 01:34:19 7 00:23:59 80 00:01:21 83 00:42:58 57 00:01:19 80 00:24:41 74
72 Paul Mares 64 Male Seniors 01:34:44 23 00:23:00 72 00:00:56 56 00:44:34 67 00:01:43 84 00:24:29 71
73 Claire Purvis 77 Female Seniors Sun City Tri 01:35:10 6 00:22:11 68 00:00:57 58 00:46:36 79 00:00:43 46 00:24:41 73
74 Wayne Smith 88 Male Veteran 01:35:32 29 00:21:29 57 00:00:44 31 00:50:00 83 00:00:36 23 00:22:41 59
75 Peter Bowie 17 Male Veteran 01:36:46 30 00:23:54 78 00:00:37 15 00:46:26 78 00:00:39 35 00:25:09 75
76 Dean Jukes 57 Male Seniors NE31 Tri Club 01:36:49 24 00:24:10 82 00:00:44 29 00:45:44 73 00:00:37 27 00:25:33 76
77 Frauke Collins 24 Female Seniors Sun City Tri 01:37:46 7 00:23:05 74 00:00:58 60 00:44:56 69 00:00:57 68 00:27:48 81
78 Stephanie Edgar 35 Female Seniors Ryton Tri Club 01:38:04 8 00:22:52 69 00:01:06 70 00:49:47 82 00:00:53 67 00:23:24 66
79 Elizabeth Lamb 62 Female Super Vet Durham Triathlon Club 01:38:05 1 00:23:58 79 00:00:52 45 00:46:03 74 00:00:48 59 00:26:22 77
80 Steve Cummings 28 Male Veteran 01:38:23 31 00:24:10 81 00:00:55 55 00:44:18 65 00:01:38 83 00:27:21 80
81 Kenneth Coates 22 Male Veteran NE31 Tri Club 01:38:55 32 00:27:30 85 00:01:04 67 00:42:58 55 00:00:49 61 00:26:32 78
82 Chris Hare 48 Male Veteran 01:45:45 33 00:25:07 84 00:00:46 34 00:51:56 84 00:00:38 31 00:27:16 79
83 brian stephens 90 Male Super Vintage nil 01:51:23 1 00:28:12 86 00:01:00 64 00:49:20 81 00:01:10 74 00:31:39 83
84 Dave Barron 8 Male Veteran 02:09:21 34 00:31:01 87 00:00:53 48 00:59:13 85 00:00:42 43 00:37:31 84
Isaac Dunn 33 Male Junior Ryton Tri Club 00:16:14 3 00:00:30 4 00:36:30 12 00:00:44 50

The SUNCITY TRIATHLON 2014

Pos. Name No. Gender Category Club TS No. Time Cat Pos Swim Swim Pos T1 T1 Pos Cycle Cycle Pos T2 T2 Pos Run Run Pos
1 Daniel Jenkin 63 Male Senior Durham Triathlon Club 9197 00:54:51 1 00:09:42 12 00:00:52 11 00:27:05 2 00:00:29 5 00:16:41 1
2 Ross Landon 72 Male Senior Tri4u Coaching 36073 00:55:46 2 00:08:48 3 00:00:56 16 00:27:29 4 00:01:04 69 00:17:26 2
3 Philip Aiston 1 Male Senior Tyne Triathlon 1679 00:56:17 3 00:08:15 2 00:00:42 1 00:28:28 7 00:00:28 4 00:18:22 3
4 David Gorley 44 Male Senior Leicester Tri Club 20476 00:56:31 4 00:09:00 4 00:00:47 4 00:27:24 3 00:00:37 13 00:18:42 5
5 Paul Robson 102 Male Veteran V40 Sun City Tri 3563 00:56:41 1 00:10:44 23 00:00:51 8 00:25:41 1 00:00:44 33 00:18:39 4
6 Alexander Hill 56 Male Senior 35266 00:58:03 5 00:08:08 1 00:00:58 19 00:29:39 17 00:00:13 1 00:19:03 7
7 Alan Blakie 13 Male Senior Ryton Tri Club 31242 00:58:16 6 00:09:40 11 00:01:04 26 00:28:06 6 00:00:42 29 00:18:42 6
8 Philip Jameson 62 Male Senior Tri4u Coaching 1823 00:59:21 7 00:09:05 5 00:00:50 7 00:28:40 8 00:00:41 27 00:20:03 10
9 Michael Wallace 122 Male Senior Coalfields RT 23929 00:59:37 8 00:09:44 13 00:01:02 25 00:29:05 11 00:00:38 17 00:19:07 8
10 Mark Head 54 Male Senior Sun City Tri 15207 01:00:13 9 00:10:04 15 00:01:08 29 00:27:34 5 00:00:40 21 00:20:44 14
11 Ian Laidler 71 Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 11348 01:01:59 10 00:09:38 10 00:00:55 15 00:29:06 12 00:00:37 12 31
12 Natalie Batey 6 Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 92 01:02:04 1 00:09:35 8 00:00:44 3 00:29:15 13 00:00:38 16 00:21:50 24
13 Gordon Stutchbury 109 Male Super Veteran V50 Sun City Tri 9854 01:02:59 1 00:11:19 36 00:00:52 12 00:28:44 9 00:00:49 45 00:21:13 19
14 Chris Pearce 91 Male Veteran V40 Tyne Triathlon 35089 01:03:52 2 00:11:01 29 00:01:01 23 00:30:12 24 00:00:30 7 00:21:07 16
15 Stephen Wilburn 124 Male Veteran V40 Sun City Tri 14738 01:04:00 3 00:10:37 19 00:01:21 38 00:29:46 21 00:01:11 78 00:21:03 15
16 Derek Edwards 36 Male Super Veteran V50 Tyne Triathlon 29129 01:04:06 2 00:09:33 7 00:01:27 41 00:31:53 45 00:01:01 65 00:20:10 11
17 Paul Given 42 Male Veteran V40 34738 01:04:27 4 00:10:58 27 00:01:19 37 00:30:21 26 00:00:35 11 00:21:12 18
18 Jennifer Batey 5 Female Senior Coalfields RT 12530 01:04:39 2 00:10:28 18 00:00:52 10 00:29:19 14 00:01:17 86 00:22:41 34
19 James Hadfield 47 Male Senior Tyne Triathlon 17395 01:04:46 11 00:10:51 25 00:00:49 6 00:29:44 20 00:01:06 70 00:22:14 30
20 Bryn Hanson 49 Male Senior Relay Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 11329 01:04:54 1 00:11:17 35 00:00:43 2 00:29:41 19 00:00:34 10 00:22:38 33
21 Lee Kennedy 70 Male Senior Army Triathlon Association 31185 01:04:54 12 00:11:48 51 00:00:58 18 00:28:52 10 00:00:25 2 00:22:49 36
22 Michael Mcgrath 79 Male Senior 21521 01:05:44 13 00:12:22 66 00:01:15 34 00:31:53 43 00:00:44 35 00:19:28 9
23 Leigh Proctor 95 Male Senior Sun City Tri 29175 01:05:58 14 00:11:31 42 00:01:14 32 00:30:32 29 00:00:44 34 00:21:55 26
24 Ken Brown 17 Male Super Veteran V50 NE31 Tri Club 36343 01:06:20 3 00:10:41 21 00:01:31 46 00:29:46 22 00:00:49 42 00:23:31 46
25 Mark Johnson 66 Male Super Veteran V50 Tyne Triathlon 15814 01:06:44 4 00:12:20 65 00:01:37 55 00:30:24 28 00:00:49 46 00:21:31 23
26 Marcus Cockburn 22 Male Senior Tri Northumberland 12396 01:06:48 15 00:09:37 9 00:00:59 21 00:31:40 40 00:00:41 23 00:23:49 53
27 Lee James 61 Male Veteran V40 Sun City Tri 25708 01:06:48 5 00:12:16 62 00:01:08 28 00:30:18 25 00:00:52 51 00:22:13 29
28 Thomas Brown 15 Male Senior Sun City Tri 19128 01:06:49 16 00:10:43 22 00:00:54 13 00:30:23 27 00:01:14 82 00:23:32 47
29 Mark Cullen 26 Male Veteran V40 Coalfields RT 26169 01:07:02 6 00:11:23 39 00:01:36 54 00:31:49 42 00:01:35 101 00:20:37 13
30 Henning Saelzer 104 Male Senior Sun City Tri 33447 01:07:07 17 00:11:41 46 00:01:42 59 00:29:57 23 00:00:55 59 00:22:50 37
31 JD 34 Male Junior One Life Racing 36333 01:07:19 7 00:09:31 6 00:00:54 14 00:32:16 49 00:00:42 30 00:23:52 54
32 Amanda Cantle 20 Female Veteran V40 596 01:07:50 1 00:11:33 43 00:01:31 43 00:31:13 35 00:01:21 95 00:22:11 28
33 Arabella Pearce 90 Female Veteran V40 Tyne Triathlon 26397 01:07:54 2 00:10:45 24 00:01:01 24 00:31:54 46 00:00:49 44 00:23:22 43
34 Kristian Paylor 89 Male Senior Army Triathlon Association 35369 01:07:58 18 00:12:32 70 00:01:49 68 00:31:19 37 00:01:07 73 00:21:08 17
35 Christopher Toop 115 Male Senior 32616 01:08:19 19 00:09:50 14 00:01:45 63 00:33:19 60 00:01:15 84 00:22:09 27
36 Dean Swanston 111 Male Senior Ryton Tri Club 10941 01:08:28 20 00:11:19 37 00:01:46 65 00:29:25 16 00:00:51 49 00:25:06 72
37 Daniel Case 21 Male Senior Sun City Tri 32343 01:08:55 21 00:11:38 44 00:01:44 62 00:32:15 48 00:00:41 26 00:22:35 32
38 John Laverick 73 Male Senior 36490 01:08:56 22 00:12:20 64 00:01:36 52 00:29:40 18 00:01:14 83 00:24:04 61
39 Chris Milbourne 82 Male Senior Cleveland Triathlon Club 23569 01:09:20 23 00:11:08 31 00:01:31 44 00:34:03 69 00:01:10 77 00:21:26 20
40 Dan Halladay 48 Male Senior Aycliffe Tri Club 29077 01:09:33 24 00:11:00 28 00:01:15 35 00:32:48 55 00:00:53 55 00:23:36 51
41 Andrew Mcfarlane 78 Male Veteran V40 North Shields Poly 30744 01:09:36 8 00:11:04 30 00:01:58 76 00:33:32 62 00:01:32 100 00:21:28 21
42 Gary Sykes 112 Male Senior 36009 01:09:49 25 00:11:44 49 00:02:24 94 00:34:31 75 00:00:40 18 00:20:28 12
43 Leman Harris 50 Male Veteran V40 One Life Racing – One Life Kids 28612 01:09:50 9 00:11:29 41 00:01:47 66 00:32:03 47 00:00:54 57 00:23:35 50
44 Jordan Vaughan 119 Male Junior Adwick Triathlon Club 36475 01:10:07 1 00:11:10 32 00:01:31 45 00:32:45 53 00:01:21 94 00:23:19 42
45 David Vaughan 120 Male Senior Sun City Tri 36480 01:10:43 26 00:11:43 48 00:01:08 30 00:32:57 57 00:00:47 38 00:24:07 62
46 Elizabeth Allison 2 Female Senior Durham Triathlon Club 6239 01:10:47 3 00:11:46 50 00:02:00 78 00:32:36 52 00:00:47 39 00:23:35 49
47 Claire Rowell 103 Male Senior Relay Sun City Tri 20398 01:10:56 2 00:10:55 26 00:01:00 22 00:30:56 31 00:00:52 52 00:27:11 88
48 Barry Mills 83 Male Veteran V40 34814 01:10:58 10 00:12:37 72 00:02:04 82 00:33:52 66 00:00:52 54 00:21:30 22
49 Kevin Prior 94 Male Senior Sun City Tri 15129 01:10:59 27 00:12:06 58 00:02:13 87 00:31:00 32 00:01:39 105 00:23:59 59
50 Hayley Turner 117 Female Senior NYP Tri 35635 01:11:04 4 00:11:51 52 00:00:58 17 00:34:03 70 00:01:14 81 00:22:55 39
51 Paul Foster 39 Male Veteran V40 Sun City Tri 31777 01:11:08 11 00:13:05 76 00:00:51 9 00:32:56 56 00:00:40 20 00:23:34 48
52 John Burnham 19 Male Vintage V60 Birmingham Running, Athletics & Triathlon Club 36214 01:11:12 1 00:13:05 77 00:01:27 40 00:31:20 38 00:01:19 90 00:23:58 58
53 Cristina Tyley 118 Female Senior 32435 01:11:16 5 00:11:57 56 00:01:43 61 00:33:59 68 00:00:26 3 00:23:09 40
54 Ronan Dooley 33 Male Senior 31866 01:11:28 28 00:10:23 17 00:01:58 75 00:34:20 73 00:00:41 28 00:24:04 60
55 Niall Moran 86 Male Senior 35017 01:11:51 29 00:12:14 60 00:03:08 107 00:31:11 34 00:01:20 92 00:23:56 57
56 Simon Fawcett 37 Male Senior Sun City Tri 26158 01:11:59 30 00:11:16 33 00:01:58 74 00:31:53 44 00:00:48 41 00:26:02 79
57 Michael Richardson 98 Male Super Veteran V50 15228 01:12:14 5 00:12:51 74 00:02:05 84 00:32:27 50 00:00:37 15 00:24:11 64
58 Gordon Robson 101 Male Veteran V40 Sun City Tri 24656 01:12:15 12 00:12:35 71 00:01:31 47 00:31:16 36 00:01:04 68 00:25:46 76
59 Sean Coffey 23 Male Veteran V40 34268 01:12:23 13 00:13:37 80 00:02:04 83 00:30:47 30 00:01:59 110 00:23:54 55
60 Paul Dunlop 35 Male Super Veteran V50 Sun City Tri 32109 01:12:55 6 00:16:27 105 00:01:33 49 00:31:47 41 00:01:16 85 00:21:50 25
61 Andrew Bell 9 Male Veteran V40 Sun City Tri 14026 01:13:31 14 00:16:14 103 00:03:00 103 00:31:03 33 00:00:31 8 00:22:42 35
62 Andrew Mcgregor 80 Male Senior Sun City Tri 32433 01:13:46 31 00:12:25 68 00:01:07 27 00:35:46 82 00:01:00 64 00:23:26 45
63 Henry Povey 93 Male Super Veteran V50 Tyne Triathlon 31367 01:14:14 7 00:14:14 89 00:01:39 57 00:32:47 54 00:01:22 96 00:24:10 63
64 Dean Jukes 68 Male Senior Relay 32357 01:14:18 3 00:11:53 53 00:00:48 5 00:33:55 67 00:00:41 24 00:26:59 86
65 Keith Maxwell 18 Male Super Veteran V50 Sun City Tri 01:14:52 8 00:13:05 75 00:01:34 51 00:34:07 71 00:01:13 80 00:24:52 69
66 Paul Gray 46 Male Senior Sun City Tri 22015 01:15:10 32 00:11:56 54 00:02:19 90 00:34:09 72 00:00:51 48 00:25:54 78
67 Ken Haughan 52 Male Veteran V40 Sun City Tri 01:15:21 15 00:15:27 100 00:01:36 53 00:33:51 65 00:01:01 66 00:23:24 44
68 Darren Black 11 Male Veteran V40 Sun City Tri 29042 01:15:25 16 00:13:15 78 00:02:07 86 00:33:31 61 00:01:35 102 00:24:55 70
69 Peter Wilson 128 Male Veteran V50 Sun City Tri 01:15:29 1 00:12:24 67 00:02:03 81 00:32:58 58 00:01:09 76 00:26:54 84
70 Claire Cook 24 Female Senior Sun City Tri 29204 01:15:30 6 00:13:37 81 00:01:28 42 00:34:26 74 00:00:41 25 00:25:15 75
71 Wayne Kemp 69 Male Senior Sun City Tri 34570 01:15:43 33 00:14:03 85 00:02:13 88 00:35:42 80 00:00:49 43 00:22:54 38
72 Shaun Lawrence 74 Male Veteran V40 NE31 Tri Club 17126 01:15:57 17 00:14:08 86 00:02:19 92 00:33:43 64 00:01:06 71 00:24:39 67
73 Michael Vickers 121 Male Super Veteran V50 29942 01:16:07 9 00:10:41 20 00:01:14 31 00:40:09 101 00:00:50 47 00:23:12 41
74 Stephen Beckinsale 8 Male Super Veteran V50 Sun City Tri 659 01:16:16 10 00:12:17 63 00:01:32 48 00:33:06 59 00:01:39 104 00:27:40 92
75 Steven Diboll 30 Male Senior 32499 01:16:25 34 00:14:29 91 00:02:53 98 00:31:24 39 00:01:20 93 00:26:17 81
76 Steven Studley 108 Male Senior 31751 01:17:15 35 00:13:46 83 00:02:06 85 00:32:29 51 00:01:07 74 00:27:45 94
77 David Blake 12 Male Veteran V40 36307 01:17:45 18 00:12:41 73 00:03:55 113 00:35:00 78 00:01:51 108 00:24:15 65
78 Dawn Elloit 81 Female Super Veteran V50 Sun City Tri 26621 01:18:12 1 00:15:27 101 00:01:59 77 00:35:40 79 00:01:19 91 00:23:45 52
79 Jo Petrie 92 Male Veteran V40 36421 01:18:13 19 00:12:14 61 00:03:06 105 00:35:45 81 00:01:59 109 00:25:08 73
80 Antony Johnson 64 Male Super Veteran V50 Sun City Tri 34067 01:18:30 11 00:13:37 79 00:02:01 80 00:34:31 76 00:01:28 98 00:26:50 82
81 Philippa Curtis 27 Female Senior Sun City Tri 34417 01:18:44 7 00:11:25 40 00:01:42 60 00:37:02 88 00:01:01 67 00:27:32 90
82 Clive Blakie 14 Male Super Veteran V50 Ryton Tri Club 84 01:18:49 12 00:15:25 99 00:01:40 58 00:33:39 63 00:00:59 62 00:27:04 87
83 Jason Scott 106 Male Veteran V40 35984 01:19:46 20 00:11:41 47 00:01:38 56 00:37:11 89 00:00:29 6 00:28:45 97
84 Lesley Battle 7 Female Veteran V40 Sun City Tri 31244 01:19:56 3 00:12:13 59 00:02:27 95 00:38:44 95 00:00:43 32 00:25:47 77
85 Sarah Norman 87 Female Senior Sun City Tri 17681 01:20:48 8 00:11:16 34 00:01:17 36 00:39:35 99 00:00:33 9 00:28:06 96
86 Jonathan Brown 16 Male Veteran V40 36505 01:21:16 21 00:15:05 95 00:03:26 110 00:37:11 90 00:01:38 103 00:23:55 56
87 Simon Robinson 100 Male Vintage V60 Darlington Triathlon Club 9265 01:21:24 2 00:10:05 16 00:04:09 114 00:38:33 93 00:00:52 53 00:27:43 93
88 John Watson 123 Male Veteran V40 33756 01:21:26 22 00:14:49 92 00:02:19 91 00:36:58 87 00:01:09 75 00:26:09 80
89 Gemma Lynch 75 Female Senior 18849 01:21:37 9 00:15:00 94 00:01:33 50 00:36:35 85 00:00:48 40 00:27:38 91
90 Philip De Fries 29 Male Senior 35170 01:21:49 36 00:13:41 82 00:02:28 96 00:40:15 102 00:00:40 22 00:24:42 68
91 Duncan Mitchell 85 Male Veteran V40 Sun City Tri 36350 01:22:37 23 00:15:28 102 00:02:01 79 00:39:26 97 00:00:45 36 00:24:56 71
92 Heather Taylor 114 Female Senior Sun City Tri 35999 01:23:21 10 00:17:28 108 00:03:07 106 00:36:14 84 00:01:18 88 00:25:11 74
93 Peter Hurrell 59 Male Senior 32482 01:23:43 37 00:15:11 96 00:02:53 97 00:38:01 91 00:00:43 31 00:26:55 85
94 Richard Schorah 105 Male Veteran V40 32419 01:24:47 24 00:14:13 87 00:02:54 99 00:39:29 98 00:01:18 87 00:26:52 83
95 Elly Pullen 96 Female Senior Leicester Tri Club 35968 01:25:40 11 00:14:14 88 00:02:21 93 00:36:48 86 00:01:12 79 00:31:04 105
96 Alan Ridley 99 Male Veteran V40 Sun City Tri 32677 01:25:43 25 00:16:55 106 00:01:51 70 00:35:51 83 00:01:00 63 00:30:04 101
97 Thomas Beston 10 Male Veteran V40 Sun City Tri 36111 01:26:27 26 00:17:35 109 00:01:46 64 00:34:48 77 00:01:19 89 00:30:58 104
98 Richard Hatfield 51 Male Vintage V60 Cleveland Triathlon Club 6529 01:27:18 3 00:11:57 55 00:02:14 89 00:39:01 96 00:01:31 99 00:32:34 109
99 Jake Nugent 88 Male Senior 36064 01:28:16 38 00:13:59 84 00:03:02 104 00:42:13 104 00:00:58 61 00:28:03 95
100 Jeff Hurst 60 Male Super Veteran V50 36479 01:28:35 13 00:17:06 107 00:02:55 100 00:38:27 92 00:00:40 19 00:29:24 100
101 Tracy Suddick 110 Female Veteran V40 Sun City Tri 17552 01:28:29 4 00:14:56 93 00:01:48 67 00:49:39 112 23:58:27 66
102 Colin Wilkinson 125 Male Senior NE31 Tri Club 30926 01:28:52 39 00:12:30 69 00:01:50 69 00:38:38 94 00:00:46 37 00:35:07 110
103 Maria Wilson 127 Female Veteran V40 Sun City Tri 30253 01:29:29 5 00:17:41 110 00:01:58 73 00:39:37 100 00:00:52 50 00:29:20 99
104 Steph Humble 57 Male Senior Relay 36450 01:31:48 4 00:15:14 97 00:00:58 20 00:46:06 109 00:00:37 14 00:28:51 98
105 Julian Baharie 3 Male Veteran V40 36453 01:32:58 27 00:16:15 104 00:03:14 108 00:41:37 103 00:01:42 106 00:30:10 102
106 Phil Sykes 113 Male Senior 36011 01:34:20 40 00:15:22 98 00:02:57 102 00:42:38 105 00:00:54 58 00:32:27 107
107 Shelly Furness 40 Female Senior 35360 01:36:37 12 00:14:25 90 00:03:23 109 00:45:13 108 00:01:06 72 00:32:28 108
108 Roy Mills 84 Male Senior 36456 01:42:36 41 00:23:29 112 00:02:57 101 00:44:35 107 00:00:57 60 00:30:36 103
109 Gillian Donaldson 32 Female Veteran V40 Sun City Tri 6488 01:47:15 6 00:25:57 114 00:03:42 112 00:49:21 111 00:00:53 56 00:27:20 89
110 Dawn Johnson 65 Female Veteran V40 35115 01:49:44 7 00:23:01 111 00:01:55 71 00:44:09 106 00:01:46 107 00:38:51 111
111 Derek Towers 116 Male Super Veteran V50 31514 01:50:36 14 00:24:41 113 00:03:30 111 00:48:42 110 00:01:23 97 00:32:18 106
Andrew Hawthorne 53 Male Senior Sun City Tri 8718 00:11:40 45 00:01:24 39
Andy Mac 77 Male Senior Total Racing Newcastle 131263 00:12:06 57 00:01:56 72 00:29:21 15
Tony Cooper 25 Male Veteran V40 Sun City Tri 13276 00:11:23 38 00:01:14 33

The SUNCITY DUATHLON 2014

 

Click here to Download your Pictures in full HD

POS. BIBNO. PARTICIPANT CATEGORY CLUB/COMPANY/SPONSOR FINISH TIME
1
16
Paul Brown (M) Senior GODLEYS CYCLES TRI 1:02:11 17:25 24.0 26:21 26.0 17:35
2
116
Garry Walker (M) Senior Coalfields Rt 1:03:02 17:47 26.0 26:27 28.0 17:54
3
90
Colin Robson (M) Veteran NE31 Tri Club 1:03:04 17:52 26.0 26:27 33.0 17:46
4
66
Tautvydas Kopustas (M) Senior Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club 1:03:53 17:04 27.0 27:54 32.0 17:56
5
39
Isaac Dunn (M) Senior Ryton Tri Club 1:05:07 17:18 35.0 28:01 39.0 18:34
6
117
Michael Wallace (M) Senior Coalfields Rt 1:05:21 17:33 31.0 28:36 34.0 18:07
7
93
Paul Robson (M) Veteran Sun City Tri 1:05:57 18:14 34.0 27:34 31.0 19:04
8
77
Brendan Mcmillan (M) Senior 1:06:19 17:09 41.0 30:49 33.0 17:07
9
67
Ian Laidler (M) Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 1:06:41 18:49 33.0 27:52 32.0 18:55
10
34
Jason Cutler (M) Senior Godley’s Cycles Tri 1:06:47 18:40 34.0 27:59 32.0 19:02
11
112
Paul Tyrrell (M) Senior NE31 Tri Club 1:07:40 17:59 43.0 29:08 36.0 19:14
12
48
Stuart Grey (M) Senior 1:08:02 18:39 53.0 28:16 38.0 19:36
13
8
Chris Barnard (M) Senior 1:08:15 18:50 56.0 28:25 38.0 19:26
14
115
Sam Wadman (M) Senior 1:11:12 19:48 43.0 29:46 48.0 20:07
15
99
Peter Shaw (M) Veteran Sun City Tri 1:11:18 19:11 48.0 30:15 42.0 20:22
16
106
Gordon Stutchbury (M) Super Veteran Sun City Tri 1:11:36 20:09 31.0 29:30 36.0 20:50
17
43
Mike Ellis (M) Veteran Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club 1:11:53 19:29 56.0 30:55 37.0 19:56
18
9
Natalie Batey (F) Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 1:11:56 20:38 41.0 29:19 28.0 20:50
19
32
Tony Cooper (M) Veteran Sun City Tri 1:12:15 20:47 44.0 29:12 38.0 20:54
20
108
Jim Thompson (M) Veteran 1:12:56 18:38 1:15 33:04 1:03 18:56
21
47
Tony Gladstone (M) Veteran NE31 Tri Club 1:13:06 20:56 48.0 28:21 1:09 21:52
22
83
Leigh Proctor (M) Senior Sun City Tri 1:13:08 20:30 50.0 29:38 43.0 21:27
23
23
Les Chapman (M) Veteran F4L Coaching 1:13:30 20:09 57.0 30:47 39.0 20:58
24
102
Andrew Softley (M) Senior NE31 Tri Club 1:13:38 20:49 34.0 30:35 41.0 20:59
25
38
Paul Dunlop (M) Super Veteran 1:14:01 20:06 1:21 31:32 1:00 20:02
26
76
Steven Mclaughlin (M) Veteran 1:14:11 20:00 1:03 31:11 1:00 20:57
27
3
Daniel Anderson (M) Senior Sun City Tri 1:14:41 20:26 47.0 32:06 54.0 20:28
28
20
Georgia Campbell (F) Senior Coalfields Rt 1:14:45 19:26 49.0 33:47 37.0 20:06
29
22
Steven Carter (M) Senior 1:14:58 20:20 1:09 31:37 40.0 21:12
30
11
Chris Birch (M) Senior Tri Northumberland 1:15:06 20:31 46.0 31:45 39.0 21:25
31
70
Darren Lough (M) Veteran Sun City Tri 1:15:19 21:46 42.0 29:05 40.0 23:06
32
10
Andrew Bell (M) Veteran Sun City Tri 1:15:48 20:44 44.0 32:29 34.0 21:17
33
119
Stephen Wilburn (M) Veteran Sun City Tri 1:16:01 20:50 1:06 31:30 54.0 21:41
34
61
Sam Johnson (M) Senior Sun City Tri 1:16:15 19:32 54.0 33:21 50.0 21:38
35
19
Angela Campbell (F) Veteran Coalfields Rt 1:16:29 19:42 50.0 33:41 46.0 21:30
36
100
Richard Sill (M) Vintage Ryton Tri Club 1:16:33 21:36 1:05 31:07 48.0 21:57
37
60
Lee James (M) Veteran Sun City Tri 1:16:48 22:01 54.0 30:57 50.0 22:06
38
109
Alan Turnbull (M) Veteran 1:17:04 20:08 1:04 34:04 51.0 20:57
39
5
Nick Armstrong (M) Veteran 1:18:24 21:36 57.0 32:51 56.0 22:04
40
95
Paul Rowntree (M) Super Veteran 1:18:40 21:11 1:00 33:36 51.0 22:02
41
75
Andrew Mcgregor (M) Senior Sun City Tri 1:18:46 21:38 50.0 34:14 42.0 21:22
42
92
Katrina Robson (F) Senior Sun City Tri 1:18:53 21:52 1:14 32:16 51.0 22:40
43
96
Henning Saelzer (M) Senior Sun City Tri 1:19:01 23:02 1:17 30:15 56.0 23:31
44
27
Sean Coffey (M) Veteran 1:19:01 23:26 1:02 30:42 47.0 23:04
45
44
Paul Foster (M) Veteran Sun City Tri 1:19:02 22:35 35.0 32:44 34.0 22:34
46
50
Chris Hall (M) Senior 1:19:38 22:25 1:15 32:39 1:00 22:19
47
58
Simon Hilton (M) Veteran 1:19:54 22:28 1:03 32:43 1:08 22:32
48
118
Graeme Weeks (M) Veteran Sun City Tri 1:20:16 22:29 38.0 32:01 1:04 24:04
49
21
James Campbell (M) Senior Coalfields Rt 1:20:23 22:41 1:09 31:28 1:04 24:01
50
97
Chris Scott (M) Senior Sun City Tri 1:20:25 23:52 44.0 31:22 50.0 23:37

 

 

2013

Pos. Bibno. Participant Club/Company/Sponsor Finish time
1
94
Garry Walker Coalfields RT 1:02:32 17:43 28.0 25:32 29.0 18:20
2
64
Daryl Oguona TYNE & WEAR FIRE & RESCUE TRIATHLON CLUB 1:03:11 18:05 27.0 26:04 27.0 18:08
3
36
Elliot Gowland Coalfields Racing Team 1:03:19 17:57 24.0 25:25 26.0 19:07
4
81
Paul Robson SUN CITY TRI 1:04:19 17:42 31.0 26:47 30.0 18:49
5
99
Gary Wilson Godleys Cycles Tri 1:04:41 17:36 37.0 27:36 29.0 18:23
6
38
Spencer Grant Teesdale Triathlon Club 1:05:34 17:15 31.0 29:17 32.0 17:59
7
103
Nick Woolley Nottingham University Triathlon Club 1:05:51 18:06 28.0 27:51 31.0 18:55
8
55
Ian Laidler TYNE & WEAR FIRE & RESCUE TRIATHLON CLUB 1:06:15 18:15 31.0 27:00 31.0 19:58
9
34
Vaughan Godber National Fire Service 1:07:10 18:26 41.0 28:55 32.0 18:36
10
95
Ian Walton Ryton Tri Club 1:07:46 18:52 48.0 27:17 38.0 20:11
11
88
Paul Somerville Coalfields RT 1:07:54 18:48 41.0 28:24 33.0 19:28
12
27
Isaac Dunn Ryton Tri Club 1:08:08 18:16 49.0 28:53 38.0 19:32
13
20
Ed Cooper TYNE & WEAR FIRE & RESCUE TRIATHLON CLUB 1:08:39 18:46 30.0 28:45 31.0 20:07
14
9
Scott Boyd Unattached 1:11:18 18:32 40.0 32:37 43.0 18:46
15
40
Bryn Hanson TYNE & WEAR FIRE & RESCUE TRIATHLON CLUB 1:11:21 19:58 39.0 29:10 27.0 21:07
16
70
Mick Proud Coalfields Racing Team 1:11:23 21:28 34.0 26:51 38.0 21:52
17
28
Derek Edwards Tyne Triathlon 1:11:59 19:14 52.0 31:39 1:04 19:10
18
79
Paul Robinson Ryton Tri Club 1:12:10 20:12 35.0 30:01 35.0 20:47
19
91
Gordon Stutchbury SUN CITY TRI 1:12:11 20:24 49.0 29:01 42.0 21:15
20
65
Chris Philpott Coalfields Racing Team 1:13:14 19:38 26.0 30:44 32.0 21:54
21
13
Georgia Campbell Coalfields Racing Team 1:13:34 19:39 44.0 32:07 42.0 20:22
22
97
Paul Westgarth Coalfields RT 1:13:41 20:43 37.0 29:59 44.0 21:38
23
18
Mark Christie SUN CITY TRI 1:14:42 21:17 53.0 30:12 37.0 21:43
24
98
Stephen Wilburn SUN CITY TRI 1:14:49 20:58 1:20 30:22 1:14 20:55
25
62
Steven Mclaughlin Unattached 1:15:35 20:58 1:21 31:13 54.0 21:09
26
17
Les Chapman F4L Coaching 1:16:20 20:08 1:06 32:42 51.0 21:33
27
12
Angela Campbell Coalfields Racing Team 1:16:24 19:38 48.0 33:54 43.0 21:21
28
3
Chris Birch Tri Northumberland 1:16:44 20:40 47.0 32:12 47.0 22:18
29
74
Simon Reynolds SUN CITY TRI 1:17:10 21:46 47.0 30:50 45.0 23:02
30
2
Andrew Bell SUN CITY TRI 1:17:22 21:15 51.0 32:49 36.0 21:51
31
47
Robert Hill Unattached 1:17:24 21:28 1:08 31:31 1:06 22:11
32
54
Rebecca Ladyman Darlington Triathlon Club 1:17:32 21:08 51.0 32:46 26.0 22:21
33
37
Kerry Gowland Coalfields RT 1:17:40 22:50 50.0 29:07 46.0 24:07
34
21
Tony Cooper SUN CITY TRI 1:17:45 21:45 1:00.0 32:48 34.0 21:38
35
63
Chris O’brien Unattached 1:18:09 20:50 1:27 33:07 1:19 21:26
36
42
Luke Harding Kendal Tri Club 1:19:07 22:12 1:06 32:00 52.0 22:57
37
31
Ben Flounders Unattached 1:19:10 21:45 1:05 31:37 50.0 23:53
38
26
Michael Doyle SUN CITY TRI 1:19:11 22:07 53.0 32:23 45.0 23:03
39
86
Sarah Smith Teesdale Triathlon Club 1:19:25 21:46 45.0 32:40 39.0 23:35
40
50
Lee James SUN CITY TRI 1:19:38 22:24 44.0 32:36 44.0 23:10
41
87
Andrew Somerville Coalfields RT 1:19:47 23:16 52.0 30:45 48.0 24:06
42
39
Chris Hall Unattached 1:19:49 22:02 1:49 32:58 1:01 21:59
43
15
James Campbell Coalfields Racing Team 1:19:57 22:14 51.0 31:51 1:00.0 24:01
44
35
Oliver Gordon Unattached 1:20:23 21:31 1:10 34:01 40.0 23:01
45
80
Katrina Robson SUN CITY TRI 1:20:32 22:13 1:02 32:56 1:15 23:06
46
92
Ian Swinburn Teesdale Triathlon Club 1:20:46 22:53 1:17 32:31 1:00.0 23:05
47
30
Mark Elliott Teesdale Triathlon Club 1:21:10 23:32 1:17 32:32 1:06 22:43
48
71
David Purvis SUN CITY TRI 1:21:39 22:06 1:18 33:30 54.0 23:51
49
56
Darren Lough SUN CITY TRI 1:21:52 21:55 1:04 34:11 1:03 23:39
50
46
Dennis Hern Unattached 1:22:09 21:32 1:21 35:36 55.0 22:45

 

Pos. Bibno. Participant Club/Company/Sponsor Finish time
51
59
Luke Mccormack SUN CITY TRI 1:22:10 22:49 48.0 34:24 40.0 23:29
52
100
Gavin Wilson Unattached 1:22:14 22:45 1:19 32:51 49.0 24:30
53
43
Michelle Hartley NE31 Tri Club 1:22:58 22:58 1:44 33:44 59.0 23:33
54
72
Kevin Rathmell Unattached 1:23:42 22:03 1:30 36:25 1:07 22:37
55
25
John Doyle SUN CITY TRI 1:23:45 24:13 56.0 31:24 1:23 25:49
56
51
Michael Jordan SUN CITY TRI 1:23:48 22:06 1:37 35:05 1:22 23:38
57
6
Kath Blakey CLEVELAND TRIATHLON CLUB 1:23:51 23:02 46.0 34:12 44.0 25:07
58
4
Darren Black SUN CITY TRI 1:23:59 22:49 1:12 34:14 58.0 24:46
59
44
Ken Haughan Unattached 1:24:05 22:13 1:04 36:48 1:01 22:59
60
29
Dawn Elliott SUN CITY TRI 1:24:18 22:57 59.0 37:00 33.0 22:49
61
32
Andrew Folwell Unattached 1:24:55 23:29 33.0 34:54 30.0 25:29
62
83
Judith Shotton SUN CITY TRI 1:25:27 21:32 1:41 38:21 1:34 22:19
63
53
Ken Kyle SUN CITY TRI 1:26:25 23:49 1:40 34:55 1:26 24:35
64
1
Elizabeth Allison DURHAM TRIATHLON CLUB 1:27:08 23:46 1:35 35:15 1:55 24:37
65
45
Jackie Hayles Unattached 1:29:13 23:57 1:09 38:22 50.0 24:55
66
61
Kirstin Mcgowan 1:30:19 23:35 52.0 40:50 51.0 24:11
67
82
Claire Rowell SUN CITY TRI 1:30:44 23:52 1:16 39:25 58.0 25:13
68
96
Daniel Ward Teesdale Triathlon Club 1:31:10 26:42 34.0 34:49 38.0 28:27
69
58
Ian Marshall SUN CITY TRI 1:31:41 26:38 1:14 35:03 1:34 27:12
70
11
Thomas Brown Unattached 1:32:00 26:26 1:03 33:53 49.0 29:49
71
93
Lyne Valentine Unattached 1:32:27 23:09 1:21 45:03 48.0 22:06
72
60
Jame Mcgovern Unattached 1:33:20 24:11 1:16 41:10 1:15 25:28
73
89
Brian Stephens Unattached 1:34:22 27:40 1:45 36:17 1:29 27:11
74
66
John Power Unattached 1:34:39 27:43 40.0 37:49 42.0 27:45
75
16
Neil Carney Unattached 1:35:16 26:37 1:18 38:53 1:19 27:09
76
90
Carol Stutchbury SUN CITY TRI 1:36:37 28:41 1:30 37:05 1:22 27:59
77
84
Jane Siddle SUN CITY TRI 1:37:37 28:36 1:06 38:29 58.0 28:28
78
22
Alan Davison Unattached 1:38:19 28:28 2:17 35:44 2:27 29:23
79
5
Margaret Blake Unattached 1:38:32 24:11 1:17 46:52 43.0 25:29
80
76
Rob Rimington Unattached 1:39:58 27:32 57.0 37:30 1:24 32:35
81
19
Kenneth Coates NE31 Tri Club 1:41:48 30:22 1:14 37:19 1:03 31:50
82
49
Stephanie Humble Unattached 1:42:41 27:16 1:02 44:51 41.0 28:51
DNF
105
Brian Roberts Godleys Cycles Tri 19:27 51.0 29:37 45.0

 

The SUNCITY TRIATHLON 2013

1 51 Andy Mac Male Total Racing Newcastle 00:11:07 00:25:19 00:17:56 00:55:24
2 76 Paul Robson Male Sun City Tri 00:13:16 00:25:27 00:18:19 00:58:25
3 48 Michael Lavender Male Coalfields RT 00:11:04 00:25:43 00:21:25 00:59:25
4 64 Chris Philpott Male Coalfields RT 00:10:05 00:28:44 00:19:48 00:59:46
5 73 Mark Robertson Male Team TriSports 00:10:18 00:29:18 00:19:04 01:00:01
6 69 Gavin Richardson Male Sun City Tri 00:12:40 00:26:07 00:19:53 01:00:18
7 90 Ian Walton Male Ryton Tri Club 00:12:15 00:26:43 00:20:04 01:00:32
8 16 Alan Blakie Male Ryton Tri Club 00:11:34 00:28:24 00:19:32 01:01:20
9 89 Michael Wallace Male Coalfields RT 00:11:22 00:30:05 00:18:50 01:01:27
10 37 Mark Head Male Sun City Tri 00:12:58 00:27:35 00:19:55 01:02:03
11 70 Jonathan Richardson Male 00:12:46 00:27:51 00:20:41 01:02:51
12 23 Tim Cook Male 00:13:05 00:27:33 00:20:54 01:03:08
13 60 Michael Morris Male Coalfields RT 00:14:16 00:27:52 00:19:51 01:03:40
14 66 Leigh Proctor Male Sun City Tri 00:14:41 00:27:18 00:20:00 01:03:42
15 88 Gavin Thompson Male Sun City Tri 00:13:10 00:27:33 00:21:41 01:03:57
16 77 Team Claire Rowell Unisex Sun City Tri 00:13:39 00:27:21 00:22:48 01:04:53
17 10 Jennifer Batey Female Coalfields RT 00:12:47 00:28:28 00:22:15 01:05:01
18 94 Michael Williamson Male 00:12:11 00:29:54 00:20:35 01:05:06
19 52 Peter Mason Male Durham Triathlon Club 00:14:19 00:30:09 00:18:57 01:05:15
20 40 Ed Hillier Male 00:13:15 00:30:02 00:20:36 01:05:36
21 84 Andrew Softley Male NE31 Tri Club 00:15:17 00:28:25 00:20:36 01:05:48
22 18 Eric Blakie Male Ryton Tri Club 00:13:34 00:27:36 00:23:09 01:06:07
23 38 Jonathan Heron Male 00:13:00 00:28:09 00:23:06 01:06:08
24 91 Stephen Wilburn Male Sun City Tri 00:13:06 00:29:59 00:20:41 01:06:12
25 21 Graeme Carr Male 00:13:38 00:31:13 00:20:05 01:07:12
26 32 Robert Gibb Male 00:13:14 00:29:52 00:21:22 01:07:26
27 74 Paul Robinson Male Ryton Tri Club 00:14:51 00:29:15 00:22:08 01:07:39
28 44 Mark Johnson Male Tyne Triathlon 00:15:05 00:30:12 00:21:10 01:08:35
29 35 Sean Harrion Male 00:12:54 00:30:40 00:23:22 01:08:52
30 57 Chris Milbourne Male Cleveland Triathlon Club 00:13:18 00:30:56 00:23:07 01:09:01
31 55 Michael Mcgrath Male 00:15:06 00:31:44 00:20:32 01:09:06
32 79 Michelle Scott Female Bike Science – Boardman Elite 00:11:02 00:34:10 00:22:34 01:09:10
33 93 Steve Williams Male Coalfields RT 00:13:57 00:29:45 00:23:49 01:09:37
34 82 Chris Siddell Male Sun City Tri 00:13:55 00:31:21 00:21:44 01:09:44
35 19 William Bowman Male Sun City Tri 00:15:23 00:31:01 00:20:57 01:09:56
36 78 Paul Rowntree Male 00:14:56 00:31:25 00:20:58 01:10:07
37 20 Thomas Brown Male 00:12:26 00:30:25 00:25:56 01:10:23
38 28 Ben Flounders Male Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club 00:16:52 00:29:05 00:21:53 01:10:27
39 47 Oli Lacigova Female Team TriSports 00:13:59 00:32:31 00:21:50 01:10:35
40 36 Carl Harris Male Sun City Tri 00:13:00 00:33:16 00:22:12 01:10:36
41 14 Tricia Bell Female 00:16:26 00:30:49 00:22:24 01:11:48
42 5 Nick Armstrong Male 00:15:18 00:31:46 00:22:08 01:12:01
43 45 Lee Kennedy Male 00:15:23 00:31:08 00:22:30 01:12:21
44 68 Simon Reynolds Male Sun City Tri 00:17:42 00:29:17 00:23:26 01:12:28
45 22 Team Claire Cook Unisex Sun City Tri 00:15:33 00:31:54 00:24:24 01:13:07
46 81 Geoff Seagrove Male 00:12:16 00:33:36 00:25:19 01:13:13
47 12 Stephen Beckinsale Male Sun City Tri 00:13:50 00:31:27 00:25:35 01:13:39
48 29 Joe Foley Male Cleveland Triathlon Club 00:14:54 00:31:39 00:25:02 01:13:50
49 3 Elizabeth Allison Female Durham Triathlon Club 00:14:36 00:33:33 00:23:34 01:14:05
50 39 Kris Heskett Male Coalfields RT 00:16:43 00:29:37 00:25:15 01:14:08
51 33 Victoria Gilroy Female Tyne Triathlon 00:15:41 00:31:12 00:24:44 01:14:24
52 42 Lisa Irving Female Coalfields RT 00:14:31 00:33:53 00:24:10 01:14:29
53 54 Kevin Mcgowan Male 00:14:18 00:32:43 00:24:32 01:14:49
54 34 Team Kris Hargrave Unisex 00:20:01 00:31:02 00:21:57 01:14:59
55 75 Gordon Robson Male Sun City Tri 00:15:19 00:32:04 00:25:55 01:15:13
56 24 David Crockett Male Cleveland Triathlon Club 00:15:29 00:30:35 00:26:31 01:15:26
57 63 Adam Park Male 00:16:38 00:32:37 00:21:57 01:15:27
58 71 Michael Richardson Male Sun City Tri 00:18:07 00:31:14 00:23:30 01:15:33
59 53 Carl Mather Male Sun City Tri 00:16:00 00:33:55 00:22:59 01:15:41
60 100 Claire Mooney Female F4L Coaching 00:14:43 00:32:58 00:26:05 01:16:08
61 50 Michael Lloyd Male 00:16:57 00:32:53 00:23:41 01:16:24
62 31 Michael Gamblin Male 00:17:20 00:31:44 00:24:00 01:16:36
63 30 Pedro Galano Male 00:13:17 00:34:55 00:25:16 01:16:52
64 56 Catherine Mckie Female Sun City Tri 00:13:12 00:34:54 00:25:07 01:16:58
65 41 Vicky Howse Female Aycliffe Tri Club 00:15:10 00:32:58 00:27:15 01:17:47
66 4 Daniel Anderson Male 00:19:26 00:33:34 00:21:33 01:18:04
67 65 Graham Prior Male Sun City Tri 00:13:55 00:33:10 00:27:49 01:18:26
68 96 Tony Wooton Male 00:16:27 00:35:45 00:23:14 01:18:36
69 25 Darren Fairclough Male 00:20:23 00:33:30 00:22:07 01:19:26
70 17 Clive Blakie Male Ryton Tri Club 00:17:19 00:32:38 00:27:06 01:19:54
71 95 Peter Wilson Male 00:17:24 00:34:19 00:24:52 01:20:10
72 8 Richard Barber Male NE31 Tri Club 00:18:11 00:34:43 00:24:42 01:20:17
73 86 Richard Starrs Male 00:18:05 00:34:14 00:25:22 01:21:06
74 15 Louise Billcliffe Female Durham Triathlon Club 00:17:39 00:34:05 00:26:56 01:21:19
75 61 Sarah Norman Female Sun City Tri 00:13:23 00:38:35 00:27:47 01:21:21
76 11 Lesley Battle Female 00:14:08 00:39:12 00:24:27 01:21:26
77 83 Team Bill Simpson Unisex 00:18:31 00:37:13 00:25:25 01:22:35
78 80 Stephen Scott Male 00:14:43 00:37:04 00:27:54 01:22:43
79 9 Ewan Barclay Male Sun City Tri 00:15:49 00:37:11 00:26:35 01:22:58
80 67 Alistair Reid Male Sun City Tri 00:18:53 00:36:52 00:25:22 01:23:46
81 13 Gillian Bell Female 00:14:14 00:40:01 00:27:40 01:24:26
82 26 Simon Fell Male 00:21:55 00:34:42 00:25:23 01:25:51
83 85 Jonathan Starrs Male 00:18:56 00:40:14 00:26:41 01:30:36
84 72 Rob Rimington Male 00:22:03 00:33:52 00:33:16 01:31:04
85 7 Wendy Bake Female Aycliffe Tri Club 00:32:59 00:38:23 00:25:20 01:39:52
86 92 Keira Williams Female 00:18:20 00:42:19 00:35:58 01:41:05

Hit Counter by technology news