Members Results

Whinlatter Off Road Duathlon – Sunday 16 November 2014

134 Claire Purvis Sun City Tri F Solo 03:14:51
135 David Purvis Sun City Tri M Solo 03:14:53

RIDE IT North Yorkshire Sportive

David Purvis 05:48:55

Claire Purvis 05:48:59

Last of the Summer Tri

Daniel Case 29            01:29:21.15          26          stock-photo-5852315-podium
Rachel Case 30        01:48:22.75                  129

York Marathon

3:27:06 3:26:03 Luke Mccormack

Keilder Marathon

Melanie Haughan     Finish Time – 4:01:37
Michael Doyle          Finish Time – 4:54:48
John Doyle              Finish Time – 4:54:47
Darren Black           Finish Time – 5:13:24
The Wooler Wheel 50k 
Claire Purvis 2:46:53
David Purvis 2:46:52

Tri-Together Glasgow

8 3rd female stock-photo-5852315-podium Claire COOK Adult – Individual 00:50:10

Outon Park Duathon

Luke Mccormack Sun City Tri 61 Male 01:58:48
Simon Fawcett Sun City Tri 160 Male 02:17:28

Haltwhistle Half Marathon

49 Andy Bell 1:40:46
62 Nick Hughes 1:44:10
66 Lee James 1:44:51
140 Paul Bennett 2:04:02
162 Judith shotton 2:09:48
163 Maria wilson 2:09:48

 Redcar Half Marathon 2014

256 Daniel Case  1:37:49.0
362 Darren Lough  1:42:49.0
417 Rachel Case   1:44:58.0

Teesdale

15 Simon Fawcett – 01:25:25  stock-photo-5852315-podium
123 Gillian Donaldson 02:15:22

Hartlepool

255
3 48 01:05:01 Mark Head stock-photo-5852315-podium
7 91 01:07:36 Peter Shaw stock-photo-5852315-podium
9 41 01:07:47 Gordon Stutchbury stock-photo-5852315-podium
23 58 01:11:03 Luke Mccormack M
38 60 01:13:11 Chris Redfern M
40 104 01:13:37 Mark Christie M
55 61 01:15:30 Simon Reynolds M
56 50 01:15:34 Thomas Brown M
70 144 01:18:06 Graeme Weeks M
83 8 01:19:22 Keaton Mackel stock-photo-5852315-podium
87 63 01:20:18 Paul Stephens M
93 78 01:21:08 John Doyle M
99 178 01:21:48 Ken Haughan M
105 1 01:22:16 Lisa Macdonald stock-photo-5852315-podium
106 54 01:22:16 Michael Gamblin M
107 204 01:22:21 Melanie Haughan stock-photo-5852315-podium
111 189 01:22:37 Wayne Kemp M
112 46 01:22:44 Peter Wilson M
117 197 01:23:28 Darren Black M
123 152 01:24:27 Alan Ridley M
127 134 01:25:05 Darren Mason M
143 135 01:27:02 Catherine Mckie F
159 259 01:29:15 Phillipa Curtis F
160 132 01:29:15 Darren Lough M
181 214 01:33:40 Heather Taylor F

 

Sundowner 70.3

203 Vincent Cassidy 06:43:08

Cleveland Relays

5 Saga Louts Mens all ages 02:10:03  stock-photo-5852315-podium
20 Four Sun City Amigos Vet 40s 02:38:26  stock-photo-5852315-podium
21 Special Cases 02:40:38
23 Cookies Little Monsters 2 male 2 female 02:43:15  stock-photo-5852315-podium
24 Sun City Tri Belles ladies 02:44:15  stock-photo-5852315-podium
26 Tony’s Triers 02:53:15
27 Sun City Angels Ladies all ages 03:08:10  stock-photo-5852315-podium
30 3 Bikes & 2 Kids special 03:12:24  stock-photo-5852315-podium

Buttermere

116 Brown Thomas M Sun City Tri 03:54:10

Ironman Wales

Purvis, David 15:32:11
Doyle, John 15:32:11
Doyle, Michael 15:32:11

Gullane beach Tri

138 Keith Maxwell 203 03:08:34

Great North Run

Tracy-Marie Suddick 01:38:00
Melanie Haughan 01:40:07
Andrew McGregor 01:44:47
Henning Saelzer 01:48:00
Claire Cook 01:54:00
Philippa Curtis 02:10:49
Gordon Robson 02:16:00
Natalie Conner 02:16:43

Bala

STD qualifier

549
137 Gordon Stutchbury 02:13:09

Helvellyn

 597
268 Andrew Hawthorne 04:57:50
462 Simon Reynolds 05:38:28
495 Paul Foster 05:50:24
565 Sharon Smith 06:44:30

Newbiggin sprint

10 Mark Head Senior 9 Sun City Tri 01:09:32
26 Gordon Stutchbury Super Vet 3 stock-photo-5852315-podium Sun City Tri 01:13:04
30 Peter Shaw Vet 9 Sun City Tri 01:13:53
39 Luke Mccormack Senior 19 Sun City Tri 01:15:40
70 Mark Christie Vet 22 Sun City Tri 01:19:10
87 Thomas Brown Senior 36 Sun City Tri 01:21:02
113 Michael Gamblin Vet 32 Sun City Tri 01:23:10
140 Andrew Mcgregor Senior 55 Sun City Tri 01:25:36
153 Craig Nicholl Senior 63 Sun City Tri 01:26:54
168 Keith Maxwell Super Vet 23 Sun City Tri 01:28:50
172 Wayne Kemp Senior 72 Sun City Tri 01:29:13

Trail Outlaws 10k

Rachel Case stock-photo-5852315-podium F Unattached 00:59:35

Trail Outlaws  Half

Dan Anderson M M Sunderland Strollers 01:49:54
Daniel Case M M Sunderland Strollers 01:59:14
Melanie Haughan stock-photo-5852315-podium FV40 Saltwell Harriers 02:01:55
Darren Lough M MV40 South Shields Harriers & AC 02:05:45
Stephen Wilburn M MV40 Sun City Tri 02:08:50
John Doyle M MV50 Sun City 02:33:53

Triology Super Sprint 3

6 Mark Head 00:42:11
 38  Ken Haughan 00:51:56

London Leonard Charity Tri

2 Claire Cook 1st Female 01:06  stock-photo-5852315-podium

Monster Middle distance tri

148 DOYLE MICHAEL 05:32:36

Spanish City Tri

31 63 Mark Christie 01:17:13
34 173 Henning Saelzer 01:17:23
39 107 Thomas Brown 01:18:06
41 211 Simon Fawcett 01:18:19
86 167 Keith Elliott stock-photo-5852315-podium 01:24:23
110 196 Gordon Robson 01:27:16
111 201 Peter Wilson 01:27:17
135 104 Philippa Curtis 01:32:43
137 199 Sarah Norman 01:32:55
149 168 Dawn Elliott stock-photo-5852315-podium 01:37:35
158 124 Alan Ridley 01:41:04

IRONMAN SWEDEN

McCormack, Luke 11:14:17 600
Wilburn, Stephen 13:17:22 1592

 

Gateshead 10k

Daniel ANDERSON M SEN 00:39:45 00:39:51
Sam Johnson M SEN 00:40:11 00:40:15
Claire ROWELL F SEN 00:49:17 00:51:44
David PURVIS M SEN 00:49:21 00:51:45
Antony JOHNSON M V50 00:51:35 00:54:02

Triology super sprint 2

25 Henning Saelzer 00:46:22
29 Ken Haughan 00:48:26
36 Mark Christie 00:50:02
43 Melanie Haughan 00:51:49
46 Sarah Norman 00:52:30

Southport std

Oliver Knowles Male 02:29:50 55

Haven Point Sprint     splits etc can be downloaded here –    Haven Point SUNCITYTRI

Overall Position Name Race Number Overall Time
5 Paul Robson 222 00:58:34  stock-photo-5852315-podium
6 Mark Head 276 00:59:20
14 Peter Shaw 255 01:01:49
28 Thomas Brown 263 01:05:30
30 Oliver Knowles 233 01:05:46
40 Henning Saelzer 237 01:07:25
42 Andrew Hawthorne 217 01:07:58
44 Lee James 224 01:08:03
50 Darren Lough 100 01:08:20
53 Dan Anderson 147 01:09:07
55 Simon Fawcett 221 01:09:20
65 Keith Elliott 199 01:11:26 stock-photo-5852315-podium
72 Keaton Mackel 296 01:12:32 stock-photo-5852315-podium
73 Paul Foster 246 01:12:39
75 Paul Gray 121 01:12:42
81 Nick Hughes 218 01:13:42
83 Ken Haughan 69 01:13:48
86 Michael Gamblin 208 01:14:37
87 Melanie Haughan 68 01:14:38 stock-photo-5852315-podium
90 Michael Jordan 110 01:14:52
91 Stephen Beckinsale 229 01:15:19
100 Wayne Kemp 75 01:15:50
107 Craig Nicholl 188 01:16:10
110 Gordon Robson 137 01:16:23
113 Dawn Elliott 130 01:16:38 stock-photo-5852315-podium
123 Claire Cook 129 01:17:15
145 Antony Johnson 145 01:19:55
146 Jack Wilson 148 01:19:56
147 Ian Brown 45 01:20:02
148 Rachel Goodall 170 01:20:04
159 Lesley Battle 174 01:21:21
160 Catherine Mckie 186 01:21:30
185 Heather Taylor 136 01:24:51
188 Claire Rowell 72 01:24:58
190 Carol Stutchbury 104 01:25:03
211 Maria Wilson 89 01:29:44
218 Tracy Suddick 32 01:31:38
227 Gillian Donaldson 61 01:34:18
238 Kate Malcolm 3 01:42:25 stock-photo-5852315-podium
240 Faye Wilson 124 01:42:35 stock-photo-5852315-podium

Redcar Sprint

109   Peter Wilson   1:24:35

 SunCityTri   – Sunderland Triathlon

5 Paul Robson stock-photo-5852315-podium 00:56:41
10 Mark Head 01:00:13
13 Gordon Stutchbury stock-photo-5852315-podium 01:02:59
15 Stephen Wilburn stock-photo-5852315-podium 01:04:00
23 Leigh Proctor 01:05:58
27 Lee James 01:06:48
28 Thomas Brown 01:06:49
30 Henning Saelzer 01:07:07
37 Daniel Case 01:08:55
45 David Vaughan 01:10:43
47 Claire Rowell Team stock-photo-5852315-podium 01:10:56
49 Kevin Prior 01:10:59
51 Paul Foster 01:11:08
56 Simon Fawcett 01:11:59
58 Gordon Robson 01:12:15
60 Paul Dunlop 01:12:55
61 Andrew Bell 01:13:31
62 Andrew Mcgregor 01:13:46
65 Keith Maxwell 01:14:52
66 Paul Gray 01:15:10
67 Ken Haughan 01:15:21
68 Darren Black 01:15:25
69 Peter Wilson 01:15:29
70 Claire Cook 01:15:30
71 Wayne Kemp 01:15:43
74 Stephen Beckinsale 01:16:16
78 Dawn Elliot stock-photo-5852315-podium 01:18:12
80 Antony Johnson 01:18:30
81 Philippa Curtis 01:18:44
84 Lesley Battlestock-photo-5852315-podium 01:19:56
85 Sarah Norman 01:20:48
91 Duncan Mitchell 01:22:37
92 Heather Taylor 01:23:21
96 Alan Ridley 01:25:43
97 Thomas Beston 01:26:27
101 Tracy Suddick 01:28:29
103 Maria Wilson 01:29:29
109 Gillian Donaldson 01:47:15
57 Michael Richardson 01:12:14

London Triathlon STD

Graeme Weeks       Cat Pos  111     Time   02:29:28P            Pos   910 (4598 in race)

Bambrough Castle – Kids

TriStar 1 Matthew Cairns 11th of 32 in 18.22

TriStar 2 Ethan Rimmington. 15th of 30 in 27.09

Sunderland 5k road race

Luke McCormack 18:51,

David Purvis 21:11,

Claire Rowell 22:21.

 

IM Zurich

1526 Chris Redfern 12:45:56
2050 Lisa MacDonald 14:48:42

Outlaw Iron distance

435 Katrina Robson 12:23:12
543 Kevin Mcgowan 12:49:32
622 Melanie Haughan 13:12:22
732 David Purvis 13:40:56

Castles  Howard Kids

148 competed
19 Connor Prior 27:37:00

Lakeland 50

35 Rachel Ball 10:26:44
154 Dan Anderson 12:46:31

Castles – Bambrough

4 Mark Head stock-photo-5852315-podium 01:08:32
35 Luke McCormack 01:15:35
65 Leigh Proctor 01:20:03
66 James Ramshaw 01:20:11
85 Keith Elliott stock-photo-5852315-podium 01:22:08
121 Craig Wrightson 01:24:29
175 Paul Stephens 01:28:45
181 Gary Hood 01:29:08
196 Dawn Elliott stock-photo-5852315-podium 01:30:35
240 Antony Johnson 01:34:46
270 Phillippa Curtis 01:39:57
281 Alan Ridley 01:41:56
276 Katie Hedley 01:40:46
325 Tracy Suddick 01:57:33

Triology Super Sprint 1

38 Darren Lough 00:48:06 22
25 Ken Haughan 00:49:36 30
26 Melanie Haughan 00:50:28 34
46 Sarah Norman 00:57:15 59

Seaham Tri

Mick Richardson 01:08:58 5th

QE2  sprint

57 Thomas Brown Male 01:28:50
88 Paul Dunlop Male 01:32:18
89 Graeme Weeks Male 01:32:23
147 Michael Gamblin Male 01:37:41
264 Duncan Mitchell Male 01:48:59

QE2 Standard

15 Gordon Stutchbury Male  stock-photo-5852315-podium 02:23:25

Ironman Bolton

Prior, Kevin GBR 13:46:51 918

Cleveland Steelman  (Half Iron)

7 (2nd senior) Mark Head  stock-photo-5852315-podium 04:40:52
27 Mark Christie 05:06:20
36 Peter Shaw 05:09:50
40 Paul Robson 05:12:34
41 Lee James 05:12:52
74 Tony Cooper 05:31:36
85 Owen Liddle 05:36:42
92 Oliver Knowles 05:38:56
95 Team Puanderowl 05:39:54
109 Peter Wilson 05:53:05
110 Darren Lough 05:53:56
113 Daniel Case 05:55:37
116 Andrew Bell 05:59:06
120 Nick Hughes 06:01:47
135 Claire Cook 06:15:46
136 Judith Shotton 06:16:18
147 Vincent Cassidy 06:26:45
150 Kirstin Mcgowan 06:30:57
155 Paul Bennett 06:35:05
156 Darren Mason 06:35:05
159 John Doyle 06:37:22
160 Michael Doyle 06:37:22
166 Darren Black 06:49:20
178 Philippa Curtis 07:19:46

 

Ripon Junior Tri

Tri Star1:   Connor Prior  4th out of 21 in 17.41

Hexham Junior Tri

Tristart:  Male.  Arran R. 9th out of 21 in 7.05
Tristart, Female: Heather R. 8th out of 21 in 7.19
Tristar1, Male:  Matthew C. 4th out of 17 in 16.34

 

Ullswater Triathlon

Gordon Stutchbury                     02:31:00.95 36
Andrew McGregor                     03:03:25.20 199

Ripon standard

202 Tony Cooper 02:31:29
234 Andrew Hawthorne 02:33:33
436 Michael Jordan 02:47:41
552 Paul Foster 02:57:56
632 Ian Brown 03:05:26
647 Sharon Smith 03:06:57
721 David Ellis 03:21:37

Ponteland  2014

26 299 Thomas Brown 01:08:24
32 138 Darren Lough 01:09:52
241 96 Tracy Suddick 01:51:15

Ponteland Tri  Darren Lough 00:32:01         5th

WORLD CORPORATE GAMES → SPRINT DISTANCE

21 15 FOSTER M 40+ 01:19:01
43 14 SMITH F 40+ 01:26:58

Lambton 3k run

Tom Hughes 16  in 13.53
Mathew cairns 38th 16.11
Harry Bennett 40th 16.42
Ashley Mcaneny 42nd 16.56

Lambton 10k run

Nick Hughes 00:43:54
Henning Saelzer 0:45:51
Duncan Mitchel 00:46:38

Great North Swim

Andrew McGregor     00:35:23
Darren Mason            00:29:31

 

Catterick Sprint

12  KEITH ELLIOTT              stock-photo-5852315-podium
13 DANIEL CASE
18  KEN HAUGHAN
21 MICHAEL RICHARDSON
23  DAWN ELLIOTT           stock-photo-5852315-podium
41  RACHEL CASE

2014 Kitzbühel ETU Triathlon European Championships

Gordon Stutchbury GBR 24 01:18:36

 

Keswick Long

101
Paul Dunlop 02:36:04
125 Kevin Mcgowan 02:40:30
160 Darren Mason 02:45:29
275 Kirstin Mcgowan 03:13:52

Weardale Sprint

William Bowman 01:16:25 14
Ken Haughan 01:21:00 23
Andrew Lower 01:50:09 92

Blenham Sprint

Michael Doyle Time 01:36:55
Pos 1712

Northumberland Tri – Standard

19 Gordon Stutchbury 02:13:49  stock-photo-5852315-podium
27 Luke Mccormack 02:17:13
41 Mark Christie 02:21:47
45 Leigh Proctor 02:23:27
55 James Ramshaw 02:26:09
64 Team Reynolds 02:29:06  stock-photo-5852315-podium
65 Chris Scott 02:29:11
81 Darren Mason 02:34:25
85 Graeme Weeks 02:35:34
97 Peter Wilson 02:40:48
99 Craig Wrightson 02:41:45
111 Esther Swaffield 02:45:01
122 Claire Cook 02:48:44
124 Ken Kyle 02:50:10

Northumberland – Sprint

58 Daniel Anderson Male Senior 01:19:19
59 Andrew Hawthorne Male Senior 01:19:25
62 Keith William Elliott Male Vntage  stock-photo-5852315-podium 01:20:10
107 Dawn Elliott Female Super Veteranstock-photo-5852315-podium 01:26:35
147 Lesley Battle Female Veteran 01:32:51
155 Carol Stutchbury Female Super Veteran 01:35:14

Cleveland Shortcourse

18 Paul Robson 115 02:08:23
22 Peter Shaw 121 02:11:28
35 Chris Redfern 111 02:19:28
46 Henning Saelzer 117 02:22:26
56 Lee James 68 02:25:48
72 Kevin Mcgowan 88 02:32:17
93 Catherine Mckie 91 02:39:58
95 Paul Gray 46 02:41:17
98 Melanie Haughan 55 02:42:51
104 Gordon Robson 114 02:45:35
110 Kirstin Mcgowan 89 02:49:26
120 Vincent Cassidy 26 02:58:23

George Ogle Memorial

Dan Anderson 32 38:19:00
Judith Shotton 93 44:24:00

Edinburgh Marathon

391 Paul Dunlop 03:11:56
1351 Dan Anderson 03:35:13
3519 Darren Lough 04:02:26

Pier to Pier 10k

23 Paul Robson SCT 43:01:07
66 Dan Anderson 47:02:04
217 Duncan Mitchell 52:05:07
352 Ian Marshall 57:51:07

SUNDERLAND HARRIERS

PENSHAW HILL RACE

30 David Purvis Sund City Tri 21:44
55 Andrew Bell V45 Sun City Tri 23.26
72 Claire Rowell Sun City Tri 25.24

Nottingham – qualifiers sprint

202 Gordon Stutchbury (M) 50-54 Sun City Tri 01:05:33

BUCS

118 84 Sam Johnson M 02:32:12
140 96 Thomas Brown M 02:38:03

Outlaw Half

 195 Luke Mccormack (M) 30-34 Suncity Tri 05:08:26
983 Katie Hedley (F) 25-29  Suncity Tri 07:02:03

Wetherby Std Tri

MARK HEAD   1:53:32 9
MARK CHRISTIE   2:08:39 49
LEIGH PROCTOR   2:15:04 77
PAUL FOSTER   2:27:38 137

York Junior Tri

 41 raced
Connor Prior 14:26 12

 Ironkids aquathon 1k 400m 1k

Alex James- 22nd  17mins Jake Cooper – not sure!

Hetton Junior Tri

T1 Mathew 4

Keswick Long

Kevin Prior 03 01 38 36

Cleveland Junior Duathlon

T3
Tom 8
Harry 9
T1
Mathew 5
T2
Ethan 4

 Keswick Sprint

Mark Head 3  stock-photo-5852315-podium
Chris Redfern 24
Mark Christie 26
Chris Scott 40
Simon Reynolds 51
Michael Richardson 64
Paul Foster 70
Melanie Haughan 74 stock-photo-5852315-podium
Peter Wilson 76
Catherine Mckie 94
Claire Cook 97
Lisa Macdonald 115
Judith Shotton 124 stock-photo-5852315-podium
Sharon Smith 151
Gillian Donaldson 219
Robbie Rimmington

Ironman Lanzarote

Lee James 13:27:34 1178
Toney Cooper 13:58:22 1359
Katrina Robson 14:25:21 1485
Stephen Wilburn 14:46:25 1592
Andrew Bell 14:59:26 1635
David Purvis 15:37:28 1756

1st of the Summer Tri

119 Vincent Cassidy 01:52:43

Cleveland Sprint

7 Peter Shaw stock-photo-5852315-podium 00:58:57
13 Luke Mccormack 01:00:30
27 Gordon Stutchbury stock-photo-5852315-podium 01:02:38
28 Chris Redfern 01:02:39
38 Henning Saelzer 01:05:17
53 Darren Mason 01:08:01
69 David Purvis 01:10:39
70 Andrew Mcgregor 01:10:46
74 Paul Foster 01:12:14
76 Lisa Macdonald stock-photo-5852315-podium 01:12:52
79 Claire Cook 01:13:43
80 Gordon Robson 01:14:01
81 Ken Haughan 01:14:19
83 Catherine Mckie 01:14:38
91 Jack Wilson 01:17:26
95 Phillipa Curtis 01:18:43
98 Sharon Smith 01:19:17
100 Claire Rowell 01:19:48
105 Natalie Connor 01:20:32
111 Carol Stutchbury stock-photo-5852315-podium 01:22:37
115 Antony Johnson 01:23:13
120 Maria Wilson 01:25:16
135 Andrew Lower 01:36:03
139 Joanne Rose 01:44:19

Alnwick Sprint

78 Graeme Weeks 01:22:09

 

Ashington Sprint

71 Simon Reynolds 01:15:13
207 Gillian Donaldson 01:41:27

Darlington Triathlon

13 Peter Shaw 01:12:51
29 Gordon Stutchbury 01:16:22
88 Gordon Robson 01:29:47
112 Sarah Norman 01:38:59
134 Carol Stutchbury 01:47:36

BUCS sprint triathlon

Sam Johnson 01:23:09 226
Thomas Brown 01:26:39 298

 

Sunderland 10k

Finish time Chip Time
44:04:00 43:34:00 Andrew McGregor
47:14:00 45:40:00 David Purvis
53:37:00 53:08:00 Claire Cook
58:03:00 57:31:00 Alan Ridley
01:15:33 01:13:24 Henning Saelzer

Sunderland Half Marathon

Finish time Chip Time
01:23:22 01:23:08 Paul Robson
01:27:38 01:27:23 Paul Dunlop
01:27:44 01:27:37 Luke McCormack
01:28:56 01:28:50 Daniel Anderson
01:36:46 01:36:24 Nick Hughes
01:38:30 01:37:34 Wayne Kemp
01:38:38 01:37:52 Andrew Hawthorne
01:38:38 01:38:19 Melanie Haughan
01:38:39 01:38:23 Duncan Mitchell
01:38:56 01:38:44 Rachel Ball
01:39:59 01:39:40 Ken Haughan
01:43:06 01:42:53 Keith Langley
01:48:50 01:48:01 Alistair Reid
01:51:45 01:50:53 Claire Rowell
01:51:45 01:50:54 Katrina Robson
01:51:45 01:50:56 Stephen Wilburn
01:51:29 01:50:40 Catherine McKie
01:53:36 01:53:00 Paul Bennett
01:57:54 01:57:09 Darren Black

Durham Duathlon

29 Darren Lough 01:41:53
41

Stockton Sprint Duathlon

Peter

 Shaw    01:09:02  
86 Andrew Bell   01:14:54  
141 George Harden   01:20:52  
181 Wayne Kemp   01:24:38  
           

Stockton Duathlon std

       
44 Gordon Stutchbury   02:08:30 stock-photo-5852315-podium
65 Luke Mccormack   02:11:44  
113 Henning Saelzer   02:23:21  
158 Kevin Mcgowan   02:32:04  
173 Andrew Mcgregor 633 02:35:10  
221 Alistair Reid 685 03:03:37  
           

 

 

ICAN Malaga Half

       
66 Mark Head 04:33:43      
237 Mark Christie 05:07:46      
381 Leigh Proctor 05:32:56      
456 Peter Wilson 05:57:21      
472 Michael Richardson 06:05:19      

 

Sanddancer 10k

41 Dan Anderson 0:41:03
95 Darren Lough 00:43:44
96 Andrew Bell 00:45:50

Virgin London Marathon

Gillian Donaldson 04:48:44
Judith Shotton 04:02:53
Kirsten McGowen 04:11:49

Ironman SouthAfrica

1887  pos  swim  bike  run
David ELLIS Saipan 1748 01:26:39 08:08:59 06:27:13 Male 45-49

Morpeth Standard Duathlon

9 Mark Head 02:00:49
17 Gordon Stutchbury 02:07:36

SunCityTri Duathlon 30/03/14

7 stock-photo-5852315-podium Paul Robson 01:05:57
15 Peter Shaw 01:11:18
16 stock-photo-5852315-podium Gordon Stutchbury 01:11:36
19 Tony Cooper 01:12:15
22 Leigh Proctor 01:13:08
25 Paul Dunlop 01:14:01
27 Daniel Anderson 01:14:41
31 Darren Lough 01:15:19
32 Andrew Bell 01:15:48
33 Stephen Wilburn 01:16:01
34 Sam Johnson 01:16:15
37 Lee James 01:16:48
41 Andrew Mcgregor 01:18:46
42 stock-photo-5852315-podium Katrina Robson 01:18:53
43 Henning Saelzer 01:19:01
45 Paul Foster 01:19:02
48 Graeme Weeks 01:20:16
50 Chris Scott 01:20:25
51 stock-photo-5852315-podium Melanie Haughan 01:20:34
53 Michael Richardson 01:20:43
54 Darren Mason 01:20:47
56 George Harden 01:21:36
57 Ken Haughan 01:21:58
62 David Vaughn 01:23:26
65 Thomas Brown 01:25:13
69 Alistair Reid 01:26:54
77 Claire Cook 01:28:35
82 Claire Rowell 01:29:29
86 Alan Ridley 01:33:53
92 Ewan Barclay 01:38:35

Stokesley Main Race 23/03/2014

11 Mark Head 01:32:56
54 Gordon Stutchbury 01:40:48
86 Tony Cooper 01:44:26
108 Lee James 01:48:21
115 Darren Lough 01:49:13
126 Andrew Bell 01:50:22
130 Andrew Hawthorne 01:50:59
235 Claire Cook 02:05:12
271 Vincent Cassidy 02:16:58
Stokesley Novice Race 23/03/2014
23 Melanie Haughan 01:06:40
26 Ken Haughan 01:07:29

Sun City Results 2013


Hit Counter by technology news